Married Relationship facts

Married 1954

Dr Brian Thicke

Dr. Brian Christopher Thicke

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1929

Other Partners

Diane Bridges Thicke

Married

2011 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

William Jeffery

Divorced

1 child together

divorce 1953

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Thicke

Shirley Isabel Marie Thicke

Age

71

Born

Friday 06 Jan 1928

Died

16 Sep 1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Joanne Thicke Rattray

born 1956, age 61 (approx.)

Todd Thicke

born 1957, age 60

Her Other Children

Alan Thicke

born 1947, died 2016, age 69
with William Jeffery

Star of 80's TV Show Growing Pains Father of Robin Thicke

Dr Brian Thicke
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Brian Christopher Thicke

Gender

Male

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1929

Occupations

Doctor

Trivia

Dr Brian Thicke Family

Dr Brian Thicke's children:

Dr Brian Thicke's step-son was Alan Thicke Dr Brian Thicke's daughter is Joanne Thicke Rattray Dr Brian Thicke's son is Todd Thicke


Dr Brian Thicke's current partners:

Dr Brian Thicke's wife is Diane Bridges Thicke Dr Brian Thicke's wife was Joan Thicke


Dr Brian Thicke's grandchildren:

Dr Brian Thicke's granddaughter is Victoria Thicke-Rattray Dr Brian Thicke's grandson is Creighton Thicke-Rattray


Dr Brian Thicke's in laws:

Dr Brian Thicke's son in law is Terry Rattray


Joan Thicke
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Isabel Marie Thicke

Maiden name

Shirley Isobel Marie Greer

Also known as

Joan Jeffery

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 06 Jan 1928

Date of death:

16 Sep 1999

Occupations

Nurse

Trivia

Joan Thicke Family

Joan Thicke's children:

Joan Thicke's son was Alan Thicke Joan Thicke's daughter is Joanne Thicke Rattray Joan Thicke's son is Todd Thicke


Joan Thicke's current partners:

Joan Thicke's husband was Dr Brian Thicke


Joan Thicke's former partners:

Joan Thicke's former husband is William Jeffery


Joan Thicke's grandchildren:

Joan Thicke's grandson is Robin Thicke Joan Thicke's grandson is Brennan Thicke Joan Thicke's grandson is Carter Thicke Joan Thicke's granddaughter is Victoria Thicke-Rattray Joan Thicke's grandson is Creighton Thicke-Rattray


Joan Thicke's great grandchildren:

Joan Thicke's great grandson is Tyler Thicke Joan Thicke's great grandson is Julian Thicke


Joan Thicke's in laws:

Joan Thicke's daughter in law is Tanya Callau Joan Thicke's son in law is Terry Rattray


Joan Thicke's former in laws:

Joan Thicke's former daughter in law is Gina Tolleson Joan Thicke's former daughter in law is Gloria Loring