Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1953

William Jeffery

William Jeffery

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Dr Brian Thicke

Married

2 children together

1954

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Thicke

Shirley Isabel Marie Thicke

Age

71

Born

Friday 06 Jan 1928

Died

16 Sep 1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Alan Thicke

born 1947, died 2016, age 69

Star of 80's TV Show Growing Pains Father of Robin Thicke

Her Other Children

Joanne Thicke Rattray

born 1956, age 61 (approx.)
with Dr Brian Thicke

Todd Thicke

born 1957, age 60
with Dr Brian Thicke

William Jeffery
Bio Details

Full name

William Jeffery

Gender

Male

Occupations

Stockbroker

Trivia

William Jeffery Family

William Jeffery's children:

William Jeffery's son was Alan Thicke


William Jeffery's former partners:

William Jeffery's former wife was Joan Thicke


William Jeffery's grandchildren:

William Jeffery's grandson is Robin Thicke William Jeffery's grandson is Brennan Thicke William Jeffery's grandson is Carter Thicke


William Jeffery's great grandchildren:

William Jeffery's great grandson is Tyler Thicke William Jeffery's great grandson is Julian Thicke


William Jeffery's in laws:

William Jeffery's daughter in law is Tanya Callau


William Jeffery's former in laws:

William Jeffery's former daughter in law is Gina Tolleson William Jeffery's former daughter in law is Gloria Loring


Joan Thicke
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Isabel Marie Thicke

Maiden name

Shirley Isobel Marie Greer

Also known as

Joan Jeffery

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 06 Jan 1928

Date of death:

16 Sep 1999

Occupations

Nurse

Trivia

Joan Thicke Family

Joan Thicke's children:

Joan Thicke's son was Alan Thicke Joan Thicke's daughter is Joanne Thicke Rattray Joan Thicke's son is Todd Thicke


Joan Thicke's current partners:

Joan Thicke's husband was Dr Brian Thicke


Joan Thicke's former partners:

Joan Thicke's former husband is William Jeffery


Joan Thicke's grandchildren:

Joan Thicke's grandson is Robin Thicke Joan Thicke's grandson is Brennan Thicke Joan Thicke's grandson is Carter Thicke Joan Thicke's granddaughter is Victoria Thicke-Rattray Joan Thicke's grandson is Creighton Thicke-Rattray


Joan Thicke's great grandchildren:

Joan Thicke's great grandson is Tyler Thicke Joan Thicke's great grandson is Julian Thicke


Joan Thicke's in laws:

Joan Thicke's daughter in law is Tanya Callau Joan Thicke's son in law is Terry Rattray


Joan Thicke's former in laws:

Joan Thicke's former daughter in law is Gina Tolleson Joan Thicke's former daughter in law is Gloria Loring