Divorced Relationship facts

Married 22 Aug 1970

Divorce about 1984

Star of 80's TV Show Growing Pains
Father of Robin Thicke
Alan Thicke

Alan Willis Thicke

Age

69

Born

Saturday 01 Mar 1947

Died

13 Dec 2016

Other Partners

Tanya Callau

Married

7 May 2005

Gina Tolleson

Divorced

1 child together

married 13 Aug 1994
divorce Sep 1999

Professional Partners

Alan Thicke Siblings

Joanne Thicke Rattray

Half-sister

other parent: Dr Brian Thicke

Todd Thicke

Half-brother

other parent: Dr Brian Thicke

Other Partners

Rene Lagler

Married

20 Dec 1994

Christopher Beaumont

Divorced

married 18 Jun 1988
divorce 1993

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gloria Loring

Gloria Jean Loring

Age

70

Born

Tuesday 10 Dec 1946

His Other Children

Carter Thicke

born 1997, age 20
with Gina Tolleson

Children Together

Brennan Thicke

born 1974, age 42

Robin Thicke

born 1977, age 40

American Singer

Her Other Children

Alan Thicke
Bio Details

Full name

Alan Willis Thicke

Maiden name

Alan Willis Jeffery

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Mar 1947

Birth place

Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

13 Dec 2016

Place of death

Providence St. Joseph's Medical Centre, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack whilst playing hockey with his son Carter.

Occupations

Actor

Composer

Education

University of Western Ontario, London, Ontario, Canada

Westminster College, London, Ontario, Canada

Wrote the Theme tunes for TV Shows such as Different Strokes and The Wheel of Fortune

Trivia

Alan Thicke Family

Alan Thicke's parents:

Alan Thicke's father is William Jeffery Alan Thicke's mother was Joan Thicke Alan Thicke's step-father is Dr Brian Thicke


Alan Thicke's children:

Alan Thicke's son is Robin Thicke Alan Thicke's son is Brennan Thicke Alan Thicke's son is Carter Thicke


Alan Thicke's current partners:

Alan Thicke's wife was Tanya Callau


Alan Thicke's former partners:

Alan Thicke's former wife is Gina Tolleson Alan Thicke's former wife is Gloria Loring


Alan Thicke's siblings:

Alan Thicke's half-sister is Joanne Thicke Rattray Alan Thicke's half-brother is Todd Thicke


Alan Thicke's nieces and nephews:

Alan Thicke's niece is Victoria Thicke-Rattray Alan Thicke's nephew is Creighton Thicke-Rattray


Alan Thicke's grandchildren:

Alan Thicke's grandson is Tyler Thicke Alan Thicke's grandson is Julian Thicke


Alan Thicke's in laws:

Alan Thicke's mother in law is Ruth Miriam Callau Alan Thicke's step-father in law was Gerardus Petrus Jacobus Dekker Alan Thicke's daughter in law is Dolly Thicke


Alan Thicke's former in laws:

Alan Thicke's former father in law is Buzzy Goff Alan Thicke's former daughter in law is Paula Patton Alan Thicke's former father in law is George Tolleson Alan Thicke's former mother in law is Imogene Tolleson Alan Thicke's former mother in law is Dorothy Goff


Alan Thicke FameChain Links

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...

Gloria Loring
Bio Details

Full name

Gloria Jean Loring

Maiden name

Gloria Jean Goff

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Dec 1946

Birth place

Manhattan, New York City, USA

Education

Miami Beach Senior High School, Miami Beach, Florida, United States (Finished 1964)

Trivia

Gloria Loring Family

Gloria Loring's parents:

Gloria Loring's father is Buzzy Goff Gloria Loring's mother is Dorothy Goff


Gloria Loring's children:

Gloria Loring's son is Robin Thicke Gloria Loring's son is Brennan Thicke


Gloria Loring's current partners:

Gloria Loring's husband is Rene Lagler


Gloria Loring's former partners:

Gloria Loring's former husband was Alan Thicke Gloria Loring's former husband is Christopher Beaumont


Gloria Loring's grandchildren:

Gloria Loring's grandson is Tyler Thicke Gloria Loring's grandson is Julian Thicke


Gloria Loring's in laws:

Gloria Loring's daughter in law is Dolly Thicke


Gloria Loring's former in laws:

Gloria Loring's former daughter in law is Paula Patton Gloria Loring's former father in law is William Jeffery Gloria Loring's former mother in law was Joan Thicke Gloria Loring's former step-father in law is Dr Brian Thicke Gloria Loring's former half-sister in law is Joanne Thicke Rattray Gloria Loring's former half-brother in law is Todd Thicke