How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt

Partners of 
Emily Blunt

John Krasinski

Married

2 children together

10 Jul 2010

Michael Buble

Relationship

relationship began 2005
until Jul 2008

Emily Blunt
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Also known as

Emily Olivia Leah Krasinski

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Feb 1983

Birth place

Roehampton, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

Hurtwood House, Dorking, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Ibstock Place School, Roehampton, London, England, United Kingdom

Appeared in a 2009 episode of The Simpsons as Juliet Hobbes. In 2011 plays Juliet in animated film Gnomeo and Juliet

Golden Globes

2007 - Best TV Supporting Actress - Gideon's Daughter

Emily Blunt Siblings

Felicity Blunt

Sister

Sebastian Blunt

Brother

Suzie Blunt

Sister

Award Winning British Actress
Emily Blunt

Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Age

34

Born

Wednesday 23 Feb 1983

Emily Blunt Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Blunt Children

Hazel Krasinski

born 2014, age 3
with John Krasinski

Violet Krasinski

born 2016, age 1 (approx.)
with John Krasinski

Trivia

Emily Blunt Family

Emily Blunt's parents:

Emily Blunt's father is Oliver Blunt Emily Blunt's mother is Joanna Blunt


Emily Blunt's children:

Emily Blunt's daughter is Hazel Krasinski Emily Blunt's daughter is Violet Krasinski


Emily Blunt's current partners:

Emily Blunt's husband is John Krasinski


Emily Blunt's former partners:

Emily Blunt had a relationship with Michael Buble


Emily Blunt's siblings:

Emily Blunt's sister is Felicity Blunt Emily Blunt's brother is Sebastian Blunt Emily Blunt's sister is Suzie Blunt


Emily Blunt's nieces and nephews:

Emily Blunt's nephew is Matteo Tucci


Emily Blunt's grandparents:

Emily Blunt's grandfather was Peter Blunt Emily Blunt's grandfather was Robert Dixon Emily Blunt's grandmother is Adrienne Blunt


Emily Blunt's great grandparents:

Emily Blunt's great grandfather is T W Richardson Emily Blunt's great grandfather was Albert Blunt Emily Blunt's great grandmother is Claudia Blunt


Emily Blunt's uncles and aunts:

Emily Blunt's uncle is Crispin Blunt Emily Blunt's uncle is Robin Blunt


Emily Blunt's cousins:

Emily Blunt's cousin is Claudia Blunt Emily Blunt's cousin is Frederick Blunt


Emily Blunt's in laws:

Emily Blunt's father in law is Ronald Krasinski Emily Blunt's mother in law is Mary Krasinski Emily Blunt's grandfather in law is Leo Krasinski Emily Blunt's grandmother in law is Regina Wajozynski Emily Blunt's grandfather in law is Edward Doyle Emily Blunt's grandmother in law is Eileen Burke Emily Blunt's brother in law is Kevin Krasinski Emily Blunt's brother in law is Paul Krasinski


Emily Blunt FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2009

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2011

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2007 - The 64th

2007

Other people in this association:

Prince 2007

Warren Beatty 2007

Eddie Murphy 2007

more...

Lip Sync Battle US

2015

Other people in this association:

Justin Bieber 2015

Mike Tyson 2015

Ricky Martin

more...