Married Relationship facts

Married 1990

Rory Scott

Roderick Arthur Scott

Age

59

Born

Sunday 16 Feb 1958

Other Partners

Princess Diana
Princess of Wales

Dated

dated from circa 1979
until circa 1980

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Scott

Petrina Jane Scott

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1959

His Other Children

Children Together

Hannah Scott

born 1991, age 26 (approx.)

Sebastian Scott

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)

Augusta Scott

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Rory Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Roderick Arthur Scott

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Feb 1958

Occupations

British Army Lieutenant

A lieutenant in the Scots Guards when he dated Diana. She continued to do some of Rory's washing and ironing even after her romance with Charles had begun.
Starred in a TV documentary about Trooping the Colour. 

Trivia

Rory Scott Family

Rory Scott's parents:

Rory Scott's father is Donald Scott Rory Scott's mother was Fiona Scott


Rory Scott's children:

Rory Scott's daughter is Hannah Scott Rory Scott's son is Sebastian Scott Rory Scott's daughter is Augusta Scott


Rory Scott's current partners:

Rory Scott's wife is Jane Scott


Rory Scott's former partners:

Rory Scott dated Princess Diana Princess of Wales


Jane Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Petrina Jane Scott

Maiden name

Petrina Jane Trehearne

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1959

Trivia

Jane Scott Family

Jane Scott's children:

Jane Scott's daughter is Hannah Scott Jane Scott's son is Sebastian Scott Jane Scott's daughter is Augusta Scott


Jane Scott's current partners:

Jane Scott's husband is Rory Scott


Jane Scott's in laws:

Jane Scott's father in law is Donald Scott Jane Scott's mother in law was Fiona Scott