How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner

Partners of 
Jennifer Garner

Ben Affleck

Separation

3 children together

married 29 Jun 2005
separated 30 Jun 2015

Michael Vartan

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until about 2004

Scott Foley

Divorced

married Oct 2000
divorce Mar 2004

Jennifer Garner Bio Details

Full name

Jennifer Anne Garner

Also known as

Jennifer Affleck

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

17 Apr 1972

Birth place

Houston, Texas, USA

Occupations

Actress

Film Producer

Education

Denison University, Granville, Ohio, United States

Golden Globes

2002 - Best TV Actress - Alias

Jennifer Garner Siblings

Melissa Garner

Sister

Susannah Carpenter

Sister

Hollywood Actress
Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Anne Garner

Age

45

Born

17 Apr 1972

Jennifer Garner Partner(s) Other Children

Jennifer Garner Children

Violet Affleck

born 2005, age 12 (approx.)
with Ben Affleck

Seraphina Affleck

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Ben Affleck

Samuel Affleck

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)
with Ben Affleck

Jennifer Garner Family

Jennifer Garner's parents:

Jennifer Garner's father is Bill Garner Jennifer Garner's mother is Patricia Garner


Jennifer Garner's children:

Jennifer Garner's daughter is Violet Affleck Jennifer Garner's daughter is Seraphina Affleck Jennifer Garner's son is Samuel Affleck


Jennifer Garner's former partners:

Jennifer Garner's former husband is Ben Affleck Jennifer Garner's former husband is Scott Foley Jennifer Garner had a relationship with Michael Vartan


Jennifer Garner's siblings:

Jennifer Garner's sister is Melissa Garner Jennifer Garner's sister is Susannah Carpenter


Jennifer Garner's former in laws:

Jennifer Garner's former brother in law is Casey Affleck Jennifer Garner's former father in law is Tim Affleck Jennifer Garner's former mother in law is Chris Affleck Jennifer Garner's former father in law is Hugh Foley Jennifer Garner's former mother in law is Connie Foley Jennifer Garner's former brother in law is Chris Foley Jennifer Garner's former brother in law is Sean Foley


Jennifer Garner FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2003

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2002 - The 59th

2002

Other people in this association:

Nicole Kidman 2002

Kiefer Sutherland 2002

Sting 2002

more...