Married

Father of Distinguished British Actor Ben Kingsley
Rahimtulla Banji

Rahimtulla Harji Banji

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Distinguished British Actor Ben Kingsley
Anna Goodman

Anna Lyna Mary Goodman

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1914

Died

2010

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

born 1943 (bef.), age 74 (bef.)

Ben Kingsley CBE

born 1943, age 73

Distinguished British Actor who played Gandhi

Her Other Children

Rahimtulla Banji
Bio Details

Full name

Rahimtulla Harji Banji

Gender

Male

Birth place

Kenya

Deceased

Occupations

Doctor

Trivia

Rahimtulla Banji Family

Rahimtulla Banji's children:

Rahimtulla Banji's son is Ben Kingsley CBE


Rahimtulla Banji's current partners:

Rahimtulla Banji's wife was Anna Goodman


Rahimtulla Banji's grandchildren:

Rahimtulla Banji's grandson is Edmund Kingsley Rahimtulla Banji's grandson is Ferdinand Kingsley Rahimtulla Banji's grandson is Thomas Bhanji Rahimtulla Banji's granddaughter is Jasmine Bhanji


Rahimtulla Banji's in laws:

Rahimtulla Banji's daughter in law is Daniela Kingsley


Rahimtulla Banji's former in laws:

Rahimtulla Banji's former daughter in law is Alexandra Christmann Rahimtulla Banji's former daughter in law is Alison Sutcliffe Rahimtulla Banji's former daughter in law is Angela Morant


Anna Goodman
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Lyna Mary Goodman

Also known as

Anna Banji

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1914

Date of death:

2010

Occupations

Actress

Model

Trivia

Anna Goodman Family

Anna Goodman's children:

Anna Goodman's son is Ben Kingsley CBE


Anna Goodman's current partners:

Anna Goodman's husband was Rahimtulla Banji


Anna Goodman's grandchildren:

Anna Goodman's grandson is Edmund Kingsley Anna Goodman's grandson is Ferdinand Kingsley Anna Goodman's grandson is Thomas Bhanji Anna Goodman's granddaughter is Jasmine Bhanji


Anna Goodman's in laws:

Anna Goodman's daughter in law is Daniela Kingsley


Anna Goodman's former in laws:

Anna Goodman's former daughter in law is Alexandra Christmann Anna Goodman's former daughter in law is Alison Sutcliffe Anna Goodman's former daughter in law is Angela Morant