How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Mike McCartney
Partners of 
Mike McCartney

Paul McCartney's Brother
Mike McCartney

Peter Michael McCartney

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1944

Mike McCartney Bio Details

Full name

Peter Michael McCartney

Also known as

Mike McGear

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1944

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Photographer

Singer

Known professionally as Mike McGear he was a member of The Scaffold comedy / poetry / folk group and had a number one hit in the UK with Lily the Pink for four weeks at Christmas 1968.

Mike McCartney Siblings

Paul McCartney

Brother

Partners of 
Mike McCartney

Angela Fishwick

Divorced

married 1968

Mike McCartney Family

Mike McCartney's parents:

Mike McCartney's father was Jim McCartney Mike McCartney's mother was Mary McCartney


Mike McCartney's current partners:

Mike McCartney's wife is Angela Fishwick Mike McCartney's wife is Rowena McCartney


Mike McCartney's siblings:

Mike McCartney's brother is Paul McCartney


Mike McCartney's nieces and nephews:

Mike McCartney's niece is Stella McCartney Mike McCartney's niece is Mary McCartney Mike McCartney's nephew is James McCartney Mike McCartney's niece is Beatrice McCartney


Mike McCartney's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mike McCartney's great nephew is Arthur Donald Mike McCartney's great nephew is Elliot Donald Mike McCartney's great nephew is Sam Aboud Mike McCartney's great nephew is Sid Aboud Mike McCartney's great niece is Miller Willis Mike McCartney's great niece is Bailey Willis Mike McCartney's great nephew is Beckett Willis Mike McCartney's great niece is Reiley Willis


Mike McCartney's grandparents:

Mike McCartney's grandfather was Owen Mohin Mike McCartney's grandmother was Mary Mohin Mike McCartney's grandfather was Joe McCartney Mike McCartney's grandmother was Florrie McCartney


Mike McCartney's great grandparents:

Mike McCartney's great grandfather was John Danher Mike McCartney's great grandmother was Jane Danher Mike McCartney's great grandfather was Paul Clegg Mike McCartney's great grandmother was Jane Clegg Mike McCartney's great grandfather was James McCartney Mike McCartney's great grandmother was Elizabeth McCartney


Mike McCartney's uncles and aunts:

Mike McCartney's uncle was Jack McCartney Mike McCartney's aunt was Millie McCartney Mike McCartney's aunt was Annie Danher Mike McCartney's uncle-by-marriage was Albert Danher Mike McCartney's aunt is Jin Harris Mike McCartney's uncle is Joe McCartney


Mike McCartney's great uncles and aunts:

Mike McCartney's great uncle was Henry Danher


Mike McCartney's cousins:

Mike McCartney's cousin is Bett Robbins


Mike McCartney's first cousins once removed:

Mike McCartney's first cousin once removed is Ted Robbins Mike McCartney's first cousin once removed is Kate Robbins Mike McCartney's first cousin once removed is Amy Robbins Mike McCartney's first cousin once removed was Albert Danher


Mike McCartney's second cousins:

Mike McCartney's second cousin is Bett Robbins