How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Millie McCartney
Millie McCartney

Partners of 
Millie McCartney

Millie McCartney Bio Details

Full name

Edith Kathleen McCartney

Also known as

Milly McCartney

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Feb 1901

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Millie McCartney Siblings

Jack McCartney

Brother

Jim McCartney

Brother

Annie Danher

Sister

Jin Harris

Sister

Joe McCartney

Brother

Millie McCartney

Edith Kathleen McCartney

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Feb 1901

Millie McCartney Family

Millie McCartney's parents:

Millie McCartney's father was Joe McCartney Millie McCartney's mother was Florrie McCartney


Millie McCartney's siblings:

Millie McCartney's brother was Jack McCartney Millie McCartney's brother was Jim McCartney Millie McCartney's sister was Annie Danher Millie McCartney's sister is Jin Harris Millie McCartney's brother is Joe McCartney


Millie McCartney's nieces and nephews:

Millie McCartney's nephew is Paul McCartney Millie McCartney's nephew is Mike McCartney Millie McCartney's niece is Bett Robbins


Millie McCartney's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Millie McCartney's great niece is Stella McCartney Millie McCartney's great niece is Mary McCartney Millie McCartney's great nephew is James McCartney Millie McCartney's great niece is Beatrice McCartney Millie McCartney's great nephew is Ted Robbins Millie McCartney's great niece is Kate Robbins Millie McCartney's great niece is Amy Robbins


Millie McCartney's grandparents:

Millie McCartney's grandfather was Paul Clegg Millie McCartney's grandmother was Jane Clegg Millie McCartney's grandfather was James McCartney Millie McCartney's grandmother was Elizabeth McCartney