How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florrie McCartney
Florrie McCartney

Partners of 
Florrie McCartney

Joe McCartney

Married

6 children together

17 May 1896

Florrie McCartney
Bio Details

Full name

Florence McCartney

Maiden name

Florence Clegg

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jun 1874

Date of death:

8 May 1944

Paul McCartneys grandmother
Florrie McCartney

Florence McCartney

Age

69

Born

Tuesday 02 Jun 1874

Died

8 May 1944

Florrie McCartney Partner(s) Other Children

Florrie McCartney Children

Jack McCartney

born 1899, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joe McCartney

Millie McCartney

born 1901, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joe McCartney

Jim McCartney

born 1902, died 1976, age 73
with Joe McCartney

Paul McCartney's father

Annie Danher

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Joe McCartney

Jin Harris

born 1910, age 107 (approx.)
with Joe McCartney

Joe McCartney

born 1912, age 105 (approx.)
with Joe McCartney

Trivia

Florrie McCartney Family

Florrie McCartney's parents:

Florrie McCartney's father was Paul Clegg Florrie McCartney's mother was Jane Clegg


Florrie McCartney's children:

Florrie McCartney's son was Jack McCartney Florrie McCartney's daughter was Millie McCartney Florrie McCartney's son was Jim McCartney Florrie McCartney's daughter was Annie Danher Florrie McCartney's daughter is Jin Harris Florrie McCartney's son is Joe McCartney


Florrie McCartney's former partners:

Florrie McCartney's former husband was Joe McCartney


Florrie McCartney's grandchildren:

Florrie McCartney's grandson is Paul McCartney Florrie McCartney's grandson is Mike McCartney Florrie McCartney's granddaughter is Bett Robbins


Florrie McCartney's great grandchildren:

Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Stella McCartney Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Mary McCartney Florrie McCartney's great grandson is James McCartney Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney Florrie McCartney's great grandson is Ted Robbins Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Kate Robbins Florrie McCartney's great granddaughter is Amy Robbins   Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Arthur Donald Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Elliot Donald Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Sam Aboud Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Sid Aboud Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Miller Willis Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Florrie McCartney's great great grandson is Beckett Willis Florrie McCartney's great great granddaughter is Reiley Willis


Florrie McCartney's in laws:

Florrie McCartney's daughter in law was Mary McCartney Florrie McCartney's son in law was Albert Danher


Florrie McCartney's former in laws:

Florrie McCartney's former father in law was James McCartney Florrie McCartney's former mother in law was Elizabeth McCartney