How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Joe McCartney
Partner of 
Joe McCartney

Paul McCartney's grandfather
Joe McCartney

Joseph McCartney

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

23 Nov 1866

Died

Jun 1942

Joe McCartney Bio Details

Full name

Joseph McCartney

Also known as

Jean Pierre

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

23 Nov 1866

Birth place

Everton, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

Jun 1942

Partners of 
Joe McCartney

Florrie McCartney

Married

6 children together

17 May 1896

Joe McCartney Children

Joe McCartney Partner(s) Other Children

Jack McCartney

born 1899, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Florrie McCartney

Millie McCartney

born 1901, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Florrie McCartney

Jim McCartney

born 1902, died 1976, age 73
with Florrie McCartney

Paul McCartney's father

Annie Danher

born 1906, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Florrie McCartney

Jin Harris

born 1910, age 107 (approx.)
with Florrie McCartney

Joe McCartney

born 1912, age 105 (approx.)
with Florrie McCartney

Joe McCartney Family

Joe McCartney's parents:

Joe McCartney's father was James McCartney Joe McCartney's mother was Elizabeth McCartney


Joe McCartney's children:

Joe McCartney's son was Jack McCartney Joe McCartney's daughter was Millie McCartney Joe McCartney's son was Jim McCartney Joe McCartney's daughter was Annie Danher Joe McCartney's daughter is Jin Harris Joe McCartney's son is Joe McCartney


Joe McCartney's former partners:

Joe McCartney's former wife was Florrie McCartney


Joe McCartney's grandchildren:

Joe McCartney's grandson is Paul McCartney Joe McCartney's grandson is Mike McCartney Joe McCartney's granddaughter is Bett Robbins


Joe McCartney's great grandchildren:

Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Stella McCartney Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Mary McCartney Joe McCartney's great grandson is James McCartney Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney Joe McCartney's great grandson is Ted Robbins Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Kate Robbins Joe McCartney's great granddaughter is Amy Robbins   Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Arthur Donald Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Elliot Donald Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Sam Aboud Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Sid Aboud Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Miller Willis Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Joe McCartney's great great grandson is Beckett Willis Joe McCartney's great great granddaughter is Reiley Willis


Joe McCartney's in laws:

Joe McCartney's daughter in law was Mary McCartney Joe McCartney's son in law was Albert Danher


Joe McCartney's former in laws:

Joe McCartney's former father in law was Paul Clegg Joe McCartney's former mother in law was Jane Clegg