How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary McCartney
Mary McCartney

Partners of 
Mary McCartney

Jim McCartney

Married

2 children together

8 Apr 1941

Mary McCartney Bio Details

Full name

Mary Patricia McCartney

Maiden name

Mary Patricia Mohin

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

29 Sep 1909

Birth place

Lancashire, England, UK

Date of death:

31 Oct 1956

Place of death

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Cause of death

Breast Cancer

Occupations

Nurse

Paul McCartney's mother
Mary McCartney

Mary Patricia McCartney

Age

47

Born

29 Sep 1909

Died

31 Oct 1956

Mary McCartney Partner(s) Other Children

Mary McCartney Children

Paul McCartney

born 1942, age 74
with Jim McCartney

Former Beatle

Mike McCartney

born 1944, age 73 (approx.)
with Jim McCartney

Paul McCartney's Brother

Mary McCartney Family

Mary McCartney's parents:

Mary McCartney's father was Owen Mohin Mary McCartney's mother was Mary Mohin


Mary McCartney's children:

Mary McCartney's son is Paul McCartney Mary McCartney's son is Mike McCartney


Mary McCartney's current partners:

Mary McCartney's husband was Jim McCartney


Mary McCartney's grandparents:

Mary McCartney's grandfather was John Danher Mary McCartney's grandmother was Jane Danher


Mary McCartney's grandchildren:

Mary McCartney's granddaughter is Stella McCartney Mary McCartney's granddaughter is Mary McCartney Mary McCartney's grandson is James McCartney Mary McCartney's granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney


Mary McCartney's great grandchildren:

Mary McCartney's great grandson is Arthur Donald Mary McCartney's great grandson is Elliot Donald Mary McCartney's great grandson is Sam Aboud Mary McCartney's great grandson is Sid Aboud Mary McCartney's great granddaughter is Miller Willis Mary McCartney's great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Mary McCartney's great grandson is Beckett Willis Mary McCartney's great granddaughter is Reiley Willis


Mary McCartney's uncles and aunts:

Mary McCartney's uncle was Henry Danher Mary McCartney's aunt-by-marriage was Ellen Danher


Mary McCartney's cousins:

Mary McCartney's cousin was Albert Danher


Mary McCartney's first cousins once removed:

Mary McCartney's first cousin once removed is Bett Robbins


Mary McCartney's in laws:

Mary McCartney's daughter in law was Linda McCartney Mary McCartney's daughter in law is Nancy McCartney Mary McCartney's father in law was Joe McCartney Mary McCartney's mother in law was Florrie McCartney Mary McCartney's grandfather in law was James McCartney Mary McCartney's grandmother in law was Elizabeth McCartney Mary McCartney's grandfather in law was Paul Clegg Mary McCartney's grandmother in law was Jane Clegg Mary McCartney's brother in law was Jack McCartney Mary McCartney's sister in law was Millie McCartney Mary McCartney's sister in law was Annie Danher Mary McCartney's brother in law-by-marriage was Albert Danher Mary McCartney's sister in law is Jin Harris Mary McCartney's brother in law-by-marriage is Harry Harris Mary McCartney's brother in law is Joe McCartney Mary McCartney's daughter in law is Angela Fishwick Mary McCartney's daughter in law is Rowena McCartney


Mary McCartney's former in laws:

Mary McCartney's former daughter in law is Heather Mills