How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lilian Powell
Lilian Powell

Partners of 
Lilian Powell

Charles Powell

Married

3 children together

Ended 1956

Lilian Powell Bio Details

Full name

Lilian Powell

Maiden name

Lilian Roby

Gender

Female

Deceased

Lilian Powell

Lilian Powell

Deceased

Lilian Powell Partner(s) Other Children

Lilian Powell Children

Anthony Powell

born 1939 (bef.), age 77 (bef.)
with Charles Powell

Charles Powell

born 1939 (bef.), age 77 (bef.)
with Charles Powell

Cynthia Lennon

born 1939, died 2015, age 75
with Charles Powell

John Lennon's first wife.

Lilian Powell Family

Lilian Powell's children:

Lilian Powell's daughter was Cynthia Lennon Lilian Powell's son is Anthony Powell Lilian Powell's son is Charles Powell


Lilian Powell's former partners:

Lilian Powell's former husband was Charles Powell


Lilian Powell's grandchildren:

Lilian Powell's grandson is Julian Lennon


Lilian Powell's in laws:

Lilian Powell's son in law was Noel Charles


Lilian Powell's former in laws:

Lilian Powell's former son in law was John Lennon Lilian Powell's former son in law is John Twist Lilian Powell's former son in law was Roberto Bassanini