How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Cynthia Lennon
Cynthia Lennon

Partners of 
Cynthia Lennon

Noel Charles

Married

7 Jun 2002

Jim Christie

Relationship

relationship began 1982
until 1999

John Twist

Divorced

married 1 May 1976
divorce 1983

Roberto Bassanini

Divorced

married 1 Aug 1970
divorce Dec 1973

John Lennon

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 Aug 1962
divorce 8 Nov 1968

Cynthia Lennon
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Lennon

Maiden name

Cynthia Powell

Also known as

Cynthia Charles

Cynthia Twist

Cynthia Bassanini

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Sep 1939

Birth place

Blackpool, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Date of death:

1 Apr 2015

Place of death

At her home in Mallorca, Spain

Education

Junior Art School, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom

Liverpool College of Art, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom (1957)

Cynthia Lennon Siblings

Charles Powell

Brother

Anthony Powell

Brother

John Lennon's first wife.
Cynthia Lennon

Cynthia Lennon

Age

75

Born

Sunday 10 Sep 1939

Died

1 Apr 2015

Cynthia Lennon Partner(s) Other Children

Cynthia Lennon Children

Julian Lennon

born 1963, age 54
with John Lennon

John Lennon's Son

Chloe Charles

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
step-child with Noel Charles

Canadian singer songwriter

Trivia

Cynthia Lennon Family

Cynthia Lennon's parents:

Cynthia Lennon's father was Charles Powell Cynthia Lennon's mother was Lilian Powell


Cynthia Lennon's children:

Cynthia Lennon's son is Julian Lennon Cynthia Lennon's step-daughter is Chloe Charles


Cynthia Lennon's current partners:

Cynthia Lennon's husband was Noel Charles


Cynthia Lennon's former partners:

Cynthia Lennon's former husband was John Lennon Cynthia Lennon had a relationship with Jim Christie Cynthia Lennon's former husband is John Twist Cynthia Lennon's former husband was Roberto Bassanini


Cynthia Lennon's siblings:

Cynthia Lennon's brother is Charles Powell Cynthia Lennon's brother is Anthony Powell


Cynthia Lennon's former in laws:

Cynthia Lennon's former father in law was Alfred Lennon Cynthia Lennon's former mother in law was Julia Lennon Cynthia Lennon's former grandfather in law is Jack Lennon Cynthia Lennon's former grandmother in law was Mary Lennon Cynthia Lennon's former grandfather in law was George Stanley Cynthia Lennon's former grandmother in law was Annie Stanley Cynthia Lennon's former half-sister in law is Victoria Williams Cynthia Lennon's former husband John Lennon's aunt in law was Mary Smith Cynthia Lennon's former husband John Lennon's uncle-by-marriage is George Smith Cynthia Lennon's former husband John Lennon's aunt in law is Elizabeth Stanley


Cynthia Lennon FameChain Links

The Beatles : Legendary Sixties pop band

1962

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1959

George Harrison

John Lennon

more...