Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1904

Cecil abandoned Rosina with four young children. The 3 eldest children were put into Barnardo's children's home and Rosina disappeared with the youngest, Muriel.

Rosina Paul

Florence Rosina Paul

Died

22 Aug 1944

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rosina Paul Siblings

Daniel Webb

Brother

Alice Webb

Sister

Lilian Webb

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cecil Paul

Cecil Paul

Died

1978

His Other Children

Children Together

Harold Paul

Doreen Paul

Muriel Paul

Tommy Humberstone

born 1905, died 1997, age 92 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Rosina Paul
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Rosina Paul

Maiden name

Rosina Webb

Gender

Male

Date of death:

22 Aug 1944

Place of death

Wandsworth, London, UK

Cause of death

Doodle bug hit their bomb shelter

Trivia

Rosina Paul Family

Rosina Paul's parents:

Rosina Paul's father was John Webb Rosina Paul's mother was Mary Webb


Rosina Paul's children:

Rosina Paul's son is Harold Paul Rosina Paul's daughter is Doreen Paul Rosina Paul's daughter is Muriel Paul Rosina Paul's daughter was Tommy Humberstone


Rosina Paul's current partners:

Rosina Paul's wife was Cecil Paul


Rosina Paul's siblings:

Rosina Paul's brother is Daniel Webb Rosina Paul's sister is Alice Webb Rosina Paul's sister was Lilian Webb


Rosina Paul's grandchildren:

Rosina Paul's grandson is Derek Humberstone Rosina Paul's grandson was Brian Humberstone Rosina Paul's granddaughter is Valerie Humberstone Rosina Paul's granddaughter is Jacqueline Lay


Rosina Paul's great grandchildren:

Rosina Paul's great granddaughter is Corinne Humberstone Rosina Paul's great grandson is Patrick Humberstone Rosina Paul's great granddaughter is Diana Humberstone Rosina Paul's great granddaughter is Lynette Wittstock Rosina Paul's great grandson is Clive Humberstone Rosina Paul's great grandson is Philip Humberstone Rosina Paul's great grandson is Brian Humberstone Rosina Paul's great grandson is Robert Lay Rosina Paul's great granddaughter is Michelle Lay Rosina Paul's great granddaughter is Caroline Lay   Rosina Paul's great great granddaughter is Princess Charlene Of Monaco Rosina Paul's great great grandson was Richard Humberstone Rosina Paul's great great grandson is Gareth Wittstock Rosina Paul's great great grandson is Sean Wittstock   Rosina Paul's 3x great grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Rosina Paul's 3x great granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carlad├Ęs,


Rosina Paul's in laws:

Rosina Paul's son in law was Jim Humberstone


Cecil Paul
Bio Details

Full name

Cecil Paul

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1978

Occupations

Stationer's Clerk

Trivia

Cecil Paul Family

Cecil Paul's children:

Cecil Paul's son is Harold Paul Cecil Paul's daughter is Doreen Paul Cecil Paul's daughter is Muriel Paul Cecil Paul's daughter was Tommy Humberstone


Cecil Paul's current partners:

Cecil Paul's husband was Rosina Paul


Cecil Paul's grandchildren:

Cecil Paul's grandson is Derek Humberstone Cecil Paul's grandson was Brian Humberstone Cecil Paul's granddaughter is Valerie Humberstone Cecil Paul's granddaughter is Jacqueline Lay


Cecil Paul's great grandchildren:

Cecil Paul's great granddaughter is Corinne Humberstone Cecil Paul's great grandson is Patrick Humberstone Cecil Paul's great granddaughter is Diana Humberstone Cecil Paul's great granddaughter is Lynette Wittstock Cecil Paul's great grandson is Clive Humberstone Cecil Paul's great grandson is Philip Humberstone Cecil Paul's great grandson is Brian Humberstone Cecil Paul's great grandson is Robert Lay Cecil Paul's great granddaughter is Michelle Lay Cecil Paul's great granddaughter is Caroline Lay   Cecil Paul's great great granddaughter is Princess Charlene Of Monaco Cecil Paul's great great grandson was Richard Humberstone Cecil Paul's great great grandson is Gareth Wittstock Cecil Paul's great great grandson is Sean Wittstock   Cecil Paul's 3x great grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Cecil Paul's 3x great granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carlad├Ęs,


Cecil Paul's in laws:

Cecil Paul's father in law was John Webb Cecil Paul's mother in law was Mary Webb Cecil Paul's brother in law is Daniel Webb Cecil Paul's sister in law is Alice Webb Cecil Paul's sister in law was Lilian Webb Cecil Paul's son in law was Jim Humberstone