Married Relationship facts

Married 1970

Northern Ireland

Professor James Dornan

Prof. James Connor Dornan

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1948

Other Partners

Samina Mahsud-Dornan

Married

2014 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lorna Dornan

Lorna Mildred Dornan

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1948

His Other Children

Children Together

Liesa Dornan

born 1977, age 40 (approx.)

Jessica Dornan

born 1979, age 38 (approx.)

Jamie Dornan

born 1982, age 35

50 Shades of Grey Star

Her Other Children

Professor James Dornan
Bio Details

Full name

Prof. James Connor Dornan

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Birth place

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Occupations

Obstetrician

Clinical Director of Royal Maternity Hospital, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Trivia

Professor James Dornan Family

Professor James Dornan's children:

Professor James Dornan's son is Jamie Dornan Professor James Dornan's daughter is Liesa Dornan Professor James Dornan's daughter is Jessica Dornan


Professor James Dornan's current partners:

Professor James Dornan's wife is Samina Mahsud-Dornan Professor James Dornan's wife is Lorna Dornan


Professor James Dornan's grandchildren:

Professor James Dornan's granddaughter is Dulcie Dornan Professor James Dornan's granddaughter is Phoebe Dornan


Professor James Dornan's in laws:

Professor James Dornan's daughter in law is Amelia Warner


Lorna Dornan
Bio Details

Full name

Lorna Mildred Dornan

Maiden name

Lorna Mildred Jordan

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Trivia

Lorna Dornan Family

Lorna Dornan's children:

Lorna Dornan's son is Jamie Dornan Lorna Dornan's daughter is Liesa Dornan Lorna Dornan's daughter is Jessica Dornan


Lorna Dornan's current partners:

Lorna Dornan's husband is Professor James Dornan


Lorna Dornan's grandchildren:

Lorna Dornan's granddaughter is Dulcie Dornan Lorna Dornan's granddaughter is Phoebe Dornan


Lorna Dornan's in laws:

Lorna Dornan's daughter in law is Amelia Warner