Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Apr 2013

Babington House, Somerset, England, UK

50 Shades of Grey Star
Jamie Dornan

James C Dornan

Age

35

Born

Saturday 01 May 1982

Other Partners

Mischa Barton

Relationship

relationship began 2007
until 2007

Sienna Miller

Dated

dated from 2006
until 2006

Kate Moss

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from 2006
until 2006

Lindsay Lohan

Dated

dated from 2006
until 2006

Keira Knightley

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until 2005

Professional Partners

Jamie Dornan Siblings

Liesa Dornan

Sister

Jessica Dornan

Sister

Other Partners

Colin Farrell

Unconfirmed marriage

"marriage" 17 Jul 2001
"divorce" Nov 2001

Professional Partners

Siblings

British actress and musician
Amelia Warner

Amelia Catherine Warner

Age

35

Born

Friday 04 Jun 1982

His Other Children

Children Together

Dulcie Dornan

born 2013, age 3

Phoebe Dornan

born 2016, age 1 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jamie Dornan
Bio Details

Full name

James C Dornan

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Saturday 01 May 1982

Birth place

Holywood, Northern Ireland, UK

His great aunt is Greer Garson.

Trivia

Jamie Dornan Family

Jamie Dornan's parents:

Jamie Dornan's father is Professor James Dornan Jamie Dornan's mother is Lorna Dornan Jamie Dornan's step-mother is Samina Mahsud-Dornan


Jamie Dornan's children:

Jamie Dornan's daughter is Dulcie Dornan Jamie Dornan's daughter is Phoebe Dornan


Jamie Dornan's current partners:

Jamie Dornan's wife is Amelia Warner


Jamie Dornan's former partners:

Jamie Dornan was rumoured to had a romance with Kate Moss Jamie Dornan had a relationship with Keira Knightley Jamie Dornan dated Sienna Miller Jamie Dornan dated Lindsay Lohan Jamie Dornan had a relationship with Mischa Barton


Jamie Dornan's siblings:

Jamie Dornan's sister is Liesa Dornan Jamie Dornan's sister is Jessica Dornan


Jamie Dornan's in laws:

Jamie Dornan's wife Amelia Warner's uncle in law was Hywel Bennett Jamie Dornan's father in law is Alun Lewis Jamie Dornan's mother in law is Annette Ekblom Jamie Dornan's grandfather in law is Gordon Bennett Jamie Dornan's grandmother in law is Sarah Bennett Jamie Dornan's wife Amelia Warner's uncle-by-marriage is Sandra Bennett


Jamie Dornan FameChain Links

Celebrity Gogglebox 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2015

Boy George 2015

Miranda Hart 2015

more...

Iconic Roles - Actors That Won/Lost the Part

2015

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2000

Johnny Depp 2005

Daniel Craig 2006

more...

Amelia Warner
Bio Details

Full name

Amelia Catherine Warner

Maiden name

Amelia Catherine Bennett

Also known as

Amelia Catherine Ekblom

Slow Moving Millie

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jun 1982

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Musician

Sings under the name of Slow Moving Millie

Trivia

Amelia Warner Family

Amelia Warner's parents:

Amelia Warner's father is Alun Lewis Amelia Warner's mother is Annette Ekblom


Amelia Warner's children:

Amelia Warner's daughter is Dulcie Dornan Amelia Warner's daughter is Phoebe Dornan


Amelia Warner's current partners:

Amelia Warner's husband is Jamie Dornan


Amelia Warner's former partners:

Amelia Warner's former "husband" is Colin Farrell


Amelia Warner's grandparents:

Amelia Warner's grandfather is Gordon Bennett Amelia Warner's grandmother is Sarah Bennett


Amelia Warner's uncles and aunts:

Amelia Warner's uncle was Hywel Bennett Amelia Warner's uncle-by-marriage is Sandra Bennett


Amelia Warner's cousins:

Amelia Warner's cousin is Emma Bennett


Amelia Warner's first cousins once removed:

Amelia Warner's first cousin once removed is Connor Amelia Warner's first cousin once removed is Grace


Amelia Warner's in laws:

Amelia Warner's father in law is Professor James Dornan Amelia Warner's mother in law is Lorna Dornan Amelia Warner's step-mother in law is Samina Mahsud-Dornan Amelia Warner's sister in law is Liesa Dornan Amelia Warner's sister in law is Jessica Dornan


Amelia Warner's former in laws:

Amelia Warner's former father in law is Eamon Farrell Amelia Warner's former mother in law is Rita Farrell Amelia Warner's former step-father in law is Joel B Michaels Amelia Warner's former step-mother in law is Eileen Pollard Amelia Warner's former grandfather in law was James Monaghan Amelia Warner's former grandmother in law is Elizabeth Monaghan Amelia Warner's former brother in law is Eamonn Farrell jr Amelia Warner's former sister in law is Catherine Farrell Amelia Warner's former sister in law is Claudine Farrell Amelia Warner's former "husband" Colin Farrell's uncle in law is Tommy Farrell