Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Jul 1929

Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz
Ray Bolger

Raymond Wallace Bolger

Age

83

Born

Sunday 10 Jan 1904

Died

15 Jan 1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gwendolyn Bolger

Gwendolyn Bolger

Ray Bolger
Bio Details

Full name

Raymond Wallace Bolger

Maiden name

Raymond Wallace Bulcao

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Sunday 10 Jan 1904

Birth place

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

15 Jan 1987

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Trivia

Ray Bolger Family

Ray Bolger's current partners:

Ray Bolger's wife was Gwendolyn Bolger


Ray Bolger FameChain Links

The Wizard of Oz - Film: 1939

1939

Other people in this association:

Judy Garland 1939

Bert Lahr 1939

Victor Fleming 1939

more...

Gwendolyn Bolger
Bio Details

Full name

Gwendolyn Bolger

Gender

Female

Trivia

Gwendolyn Bolger Family

Gwendolyn Bolger's current partners:

Gwendolyn Bolger's husband was Ray Bolger