Married Relationship facts

Married 25 Feb 1921

Tin Man in The Wizard of Oz
Jack Haley

Jack Haley

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 10 Aug 1897

Died

6 Jun 1979

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Florence Haley

Florence Haley

His Other Children

Children Together

Gloria Haley

Jack Haley jr

born 1933, died 2001, age 67

Her Other Children

Jack Haley
Bio Details

Full name

Jack Haley

Also known as

The Tin Man

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Aug 1897

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

6 Jun 1979

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Trivia

Jack Haley Family

Jack Haley's children:

Jack Haley's daughter is Gloria Haley Jack Haley's son was Jack Haley jr


Jack Haley's current partners:

Jack Haley's wife was Florence Haley


Jack Haley's former in laws:

Jack Haley's former daughter in law is Liza Minnelli


Jack Haley FameChain Links

The Wizard of Oz - Film: 1939

1939

Other people in this association:

Judy Garland 1939

Bert Lahr 1939

Ray Bolger 1939

more...

Florence Haley
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Haley

Maiden name

Florence McFadden

Gender

Female

Trivia

Florence Haley Family

Florence Haley's children:

Florence Haley's daughter is Gloria Haley Florence Haley's son was Jack Haley jr


Florence Haley's current partners:

Florence Haley's husband was Jack Haley


Florence Haley's former in laws:

Florence Haley's former daughter in law is Liza Minnelli