Married Relationship facts

Married May 1927

Wandsworth, London, England, UK

Jim Humberstone

Ernest James John Humberstone

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1904

Died

1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jim Humberstone Siblings

Lily Crawford

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Tommy Humberstone Siblings

Harold Paul

Brother

Doreen Paul

Sister

Muriel Paul

Sister

Tommy Humberstone

Lilian Cecelia Humberstone

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 27 Aug 1905

Died

Oct 1997

His Other Children

Children Together

Derek Humberstone

born 1931, age 86 (approx.)

Brian Humberstone

born 1932, died 1998, age 65 (approx.)

Grandfather of Princess Charlene of Monaco

Valerie Humberstone

born 1934, age 83 (approx.)

Jacqueline Lay

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jim Humberstone
Bio Details

Full name

Ernest James John Humberstone

Gender

Male

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1904

Birth place

Wandsworth, London, England, UK

Date of death:

1970

Cause of death

Throat Cancer

Trivia

Jim Humberstone Family

Jim Humberstone's children:

Jim Humberstone's son is Derek Humberstone Jim Humberstone's son was Brian Humberstone Jim Humberstone's daughter is Valerie Humberstone Jim Humberstone's daughter is Jacqueline Lay


Jim Humberstone's current partners:

Jim Humberstone's wife was Tommy Humberstone


Jim Humberstone's siblings:

Jim Humberstone's sister is Lily Crawford


Jim Humberstone's nieces and nephews:

Jim Humberstone's niece is Peggy Crawford


Jim Humberstone's grandchildren:

Jim Humberstone's granddaughter is Corinne Humberstone Jim Humberstone's grandson is Patrick Humberstone Jim Humberstone's granddaughter is Diana Humberstone Jim Humberstone's granddaughter is Lynette Wittstock Jim Humberstone's grandson is Clive Humberstone Jim Humberstone's grandson is Philip Humberstone Jim Humberstone's grandson is Brian Humberstone Jim Humberstone's grandson is Robert Lay Jim Humberstone's granddaughter is Michelle Lay Jim Humberstone's granddaughter is Caroline Lay


Jim Humberstone's great grandchildren:

Jim Humberstone's great granddaughter is Princess Charlene Of Monaco Jim Humberstone's great grandson was Richard Humberstone Jim Humberstone's great grandson is Gareth Wittstock Jim Humberstone's great grandson is Sean Wittstock   Jim Humberstone's great great grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Jim Humberstone's great great granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carladès,


Jim Humberstone's in laws:

Jim Humberstone's father in law was Rosina Paul Jim Humberstone's mother in law was Cecil Paul Jim Humberstone's grandfather in law was John Webb Jim Humberstone's grandmother in law was Mary Webb Jim Humberstone's brother in law is Harold Paul Jim Humberstone's sister in law is Doreen Paul Jim Humberstone's sister in law is Muriel Paul Jim Humberstone's wife Tommy Humberstone's uncle in law is Daniel Webb Jim Humberstone's wife Tommy Humberstone's aunt in law is Alice Webb Jim Humberstone's wife Tommy Humberstone's aunt in law was Lilian Webb Jim Humberstone's daughter in law is Joan Humberstone Jim Humberstone's daughter in law is Violet Humberstone Jim Humberstone's son in law is Brian Lay


Tommy Humberstone
Bio Details

Full name

Lilian Cecelia Humberstone

Maiden name

Lilian Cecelia Paul

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Aug 1905

Birth place

Wandsworth, London, England, UK

Date of death:

Oct 1997

Place of death

Chelmsford, Essex, England, UK

Tommy's father Cecil abandoned the family when the children were young and the 3 eldest were put into children's home, Barnardo's. Tommy escaped over the wall and went to live with her grandparents John and Mary. 

Trivia

Tommy Humberstone Family

Tommy Humberstone's parents:

Tommy Humberstone's father was Rosina Paul Tommy Humberstone's mother was Cecil Paul


Tommy Humberstone's children:

Tommy Humberstone's son is Derek Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's son was Brian Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's daughter is Valerie Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's daughter is Jacqueline Lay


Tommy Humberstone's current partners:

Tommy Humberstone's husband was Jim Humberstone


Tommy Humberstone's siblings:

Tommy Humberstone's brother is Harold Paul Tommy Humberstone's sister is Doreen Paul Tommy Humberstone's sister is Muriel Paul


Tommy Humberstone's grandparents:

Tommy Humberstone's grandfather was John Webb Tommy Humberstone's grandmother was Mary Webb


Tommy Humberstone's grandchildren:

Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Corinne Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Patrick Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Diana Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Lynette Wittstock Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Clive Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Philip Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Brian Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Robert Lay Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Michelle Lay Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Caroline Lay


Tommy Humberstone's great grandchildren:

Tommy Humberstone's great granddaughter is Princess Charlene Of Monaco Tommy Humberstone's great grandson was Richard Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's great grandson is Gareth Wittstock Tommy Humberstone's great grandson is Sean Wittstock   Tommy Humberstone's great great grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Tommy Humberstone's great great granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carladès,


Tommy Humberstone's uncles and aunts:

Tommy Humberstone's uncle is Daniel Webb Tommy Humberstone's aunt is Alice Webb Tommy Humberstone's aunt was Lilian Webb


Tommy Humberstone's in laws:

Tommy Humberstone's sister in law is Lily Crawford Tommy Humberstone's brother in law-by-marriage is Duncan Crawford Tommy Humberstone's daughter in law is Joan Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's daughter in law is Violet Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's son in law is Brian Lay