Married Relationship facts

First Met

Affair from circa 1984

Married 1990

4th Husband of Greek Heiress Christina Onassis
Thierry Roussel

Thierry Roussel

Age

64

Born

Monday 16 Feb 1953

Other Partners

Christina Onassis

Divorced

1 child together

married 17 Mar 1984
divorce 1988

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Step mother of Onassis Heir, Athina
Gaby Roussel

Gaby Roussel

His Other Children

Athina Onassis

born 1985, age 32
with Christina Onassis

Heiress of Shipping Magnate Aristotle Onassis

Children Together

Erik Roussel

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)

Half Brother of Onassis Heiress, Athina

Sandrine Roussel

born 1986, age 31 (approx.)

Half Sister of Onassis Heiress, Athina

Johanna Roussel

born 1991, age 26 (approx.)

Half Sister of Onassis Heiress, Athina

Her Other Children

Thierry Roussel
Bio Details

Full name

Thierry Roussel

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Monday 16 Feb 1953

Birth place

Neuilly-sur-Seine, France

Trivia

Thierry Roussel Family

Thierry Roussel's children:

Thierry Roussel's daughter is Athina Onassis Thierry Roussel's son is Erik Roussel Thierry Roussel's daughter is Sandrine Roussel Thierry Roussel's daughter is Johanna Roussel


Thierry Roussel's current partners:

Thierry Roussel's wife is Gaby Roussel


Thierry Roussel's former partners:

Thierry Roussel's former wife was Christina Onassis


Thierry Roussel's in laws:

Thierry Roussel's son in law is Alvaro De Miranda Neto


Thierry Roussel's former in laws:

Thierry Roussel's former father in law was Aristotle Onassis Thierry Roussel's former mother in law was Tina Niarchos Thierry Roussel's former step-mother in law is Elena Onassis Thierry Roussel's former step-father in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Thierry Roussel's former step-grandfather in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Thierry Roussel's former step-grandmother in law was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Thierry Roussel's former step-grandmother in law was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Thierry Roussel's former grandfather in law was Socrates Onassis Thierry Roussel's former grandmother in law was Penelope Onassis Thierry Roussel's former grandfather in law was Stavros Livanos Thierry Roussel's former grandmother in law was Arietta Livanos Thierry Roussel's former brother in law was Alexander Onassis Thierry Roussel's former step-brother in law was John Spencer-Churchill Thierry Roussel's former step-brother in law is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Thierry Roussel's former step-sister in law is Henrietta Gelber Thierry Roussel's former step-brother in law was Richard Spencer-Churchill Thierry Roussel's former step-brother in law is Edward Spencer-Churchill Thierry Roussel's former step-sister in law is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's aunt in law was Artemis Onassis Garoufalidis Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's uncle-by-marriage is Theodore Garoufalidis Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's aunt in law is Merope Konialidi Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's uncle-by-marriage is Nikos Konialidis Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's aunt in law was Callirrhoe Patronikolas Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's uncle-by-marriage is Gerasimos Patronicolas Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's aunt in law was Eugenia Niarchos Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's uncle in law is George Livanos Thierry Roussel's former wife Christina Onassis's aunt-by-marriage is Lita Livanos


Gaby Roussel
Bio Details

Full name

Gaby Roussel

Maiden name

Gaby Landhage

Gender

Female

Birth place

Sweden

Trivia

Gaby Roussel Family

Gaby Roussel's children:

Gaby Roussel's step-daughter is Athina Onassis Gaby Roussel's son is Erik Roussel Gaby Roussel's daughter is Sandrine Roussel Gaby Roussel's daughter is Johanna Roussel


Gaby Roussel's current partners:

Gaby Roussel's husband is Thierry Roussel