How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maureen Starkey
Maureen Starkey

Partners of 
Maureen Starkey

Isaac Tigrett

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about Jun 1989

Ringo Starr

Divorced

3 children together

married 11 Feb 1965
divorce 1975

Maureen Starkey Bio Details

Full name

Maureen Starkey

Maiden name

Maureen Cox

Also known as

Mary Cox

Mitch

Mo Starkey

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

4 Aug 1946

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Date of death:

30 Dec 1994

Place of death

Seattle, Washington, USA

Cause of death

Leukemia

First wife of Ringo Starr
Maureen Starkey

Maureen Starkey

Age

48

Born

4 Aug 1946

Died

30 Dec 1994

Maureen Starkey Partner(s) Other Children

Maureen Starkey Children

Zak Starkey

born 1965, age 51
with Ringo Starr

Jason Starkey

born 1967, age 49
with Ringo Starr

Lee Starkey

born 1970, age 46
with Ringo Starr

Augusta Tigrett

born 1987, age 30
with Isaac Tigrett

Maureen Starkey Family

Maureen Starkey's parents:

Maureen Starkey's father was Joseph Cox Maureen Starkey's mother was Florence Cox


Maureen Starkey's children:

Maureen Starkey's son is Zak Starkey Maureen Starkey's son is Jason Starkey Maureen Starkey's daughter is Lee Starkey Maureen Starkey's daughter is Augusta Tigrett


Maureen Starkey's current partners:

Maureen Starkey had a relationship with Isaac Tigrett


Maureen Starkey's former partners:

Maureen Starkey's former husband is Ringo Starr


Maureen Starkey's grandchildren:

Maureen Starkey's granddaughter is Tatia Starkey


Maureen Starkey's former in laws:

Maureen Starkey's former father in law is Richard Starkey Maureen Starkey's former mother in law is Elsie Graves Maureen Starkey's former step-father in law is Harry Graves Maureen Starkey's former grandfather in law was John Starkey Maureen Starkey's former grandmother in law was Annie Starkey Maureen Starkey's former husband Ringo Starr's aunt in law is Edie Starkey Maureen Starkey's former husband Ringo Starr's uncle-by-marriage is Joe Taylor Maureen Starkey's former daughter in law is Sarah Starkey