How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Nina Carter
Nina Carter

Partners of 
Nina Carter

William Carter

Married

5 children together

Nina Carter Bio Details

Full name

Nina Carter

Maiden name

Nina Pratt

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

5 Dec 1863

Birth place

Abbeville County, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

8 Mar 1939

Nina Carter

Nina Carter

Age

75

Born

5 Dec 1863

Died

8 Mar 1939

Nina Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Nina Carter Children

Ethel Carter

born 1887 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with William Carter

William Carter

born 1888 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with William Carter

Lula Carter

born 1891 (ca.), deceased, age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with William Carter

James Earl Carter, Sr

born 1894, died 1953, age 58
with William Carter

Jeanette Carter

born 1904, died 1984, age 80 (approx.)
with William Carter

Nina Carter Family

Nina Carter's parents:

Nina Carter's father was James Pratt Nina Carter's mother was Sophronia Pratt


Nina Carter's children:

Nina Carter's daughter was Ethel Carter Nina Carter's son was William Carter Nina Carter's daughter was Lula Carter Nina Carter's son was James Earl Carter, Sr Nina Carter's daughter was Jeanette Carter


Nina Carter's current partners:

Nina Carter's husband was William Carter


Nina Carter's grandparents:

Nina Carter's grandfather was John Cowan Nina Carter's grandmother was Sarah Cowan Nina Carter's grandfather was John Pratt Nina Carter's grandmother was Mary Pratt


Nina Carter's great grandparents:

Nina Carter's great grandfather was Francis Clinkscales Nina Carter's great grandmother was Eleanor Clinkscales Nina Carter's great grandfather was Isaac Cowan Nina Carter's great grandmother was Jane Cowan Nina Carter's great grandfather was Revd James Kay Nina Carter's great grandmother was Elizabeth Kay Nina Carter's great grandfather was James Pratt Nina Carter's great grandmother was Sarah Pratt   Nina Carter's great great grandfather was George Brownlee Nina Carter's great great grandmother was Sarah Brownlee Nina Carter's great great grandfather was Francis Clinkscales Nina Carter's great great grandmother was Mary Clinkscales Nina Carter's great great grandfather was James Seawright Nina Carter's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Seawright Nina Carter's great great grandfather was Andrew Cowan Nina Carter's great great grandmother was Ann Cowan Nina Carter's great great grandfather was James Kay Nina Carter's great great grandmother was Grace Kay Nina Carter's great great grandfather was William Pratt Nina Carter's great great grandmother was Mary Pratt


Nina Carter's grandchildren:

Nina Carter's grandson is President Jimmy Carter Nina Carter's granddaughter was Gloria Carter Spann Nina Carter's granddaughter was Ruth Carter Stapleton Nina Carter's grandson was Billy Carter


Nina Carter's great grandchildren:

Nina Carter's great grandson is Jack Carter Nina Carter's great grandson is Chip Carter Nina Carter's great grandson is Jeff Carter Nina Carter's great granddaughter is Amy Carter Wentzel Nina Carter's great grandson was William Carter Spann Nina Carter's great granddaughter is Gloria Stapleton Nina Carter's great grandson is Sydney Stapleton Nina Carter's great granddaughter is Patricia Stapleton Nina Carter's great grandson is Rober Stapleton Nina Carter's great granddaughter is Kim Carter Nina Carter's great granddaughter is Jana Carter Nina Carter's great grandson is Buddy Carter Nina Carter's great granddaughter is Marie Carter Nina Carter's great granddaughter is Mandy Carter Nina Carter's great grandson is Earl Carter   Nina Carter's great great grandson is Jason Carter Nina Carter's great great granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Nina Carter's great great grandson is James Earl Carter IV Nina Carter's great great granddaughter is Margaret Carter Nina Carter's great great grandson is Joshua Carter Nina Carter's great great grandson was Jeremy Carter Nina Carter's great great grandson is James Carter Nina Carter's great great grandson is Hugo Wentzel   Nina Carter's 3x great grandson is Henry Carter Nina Carter's 3x great grandson is Thomas Carter Nina Carter's 3x great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Nina Carter's in laws:

Nina Carter's father in law was Littleberry Carter Nina Carter's mother in law was Mary Ann Carter Nina Carter's step-mother in law is Sarah Carter Nina Carter's grandfather in law was Wiley Carter Nina Carter's grandmother in law was Ann Carter Nina Carter's grandfather in law was William Seals Nina Carter's grandmother in law was Eliza Seals Nina Carter's brother in law was Jeremiah Carter Nina Carter's sister in law was Eliza Ann Carter Nina Carter's brother in law was Nannie Bell Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's aunt in law was Armanda Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's aunt in law was Caroline Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's uncle in law was Calvin Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's uncle in law was Euphrasia Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's aunt in law was Jane Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's aunt in law was Julia Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's aunt in law was Louisiana Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's aunt in law was Ann Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's uncle in law was Wiley Jr Carter Nina Carter's husband William Carter's uncle in law was Jesse Carter Nina Carter's daughter in law was Lillian Carter