How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elsie Graves
Elsie Graves

Partners of 
Elsie Graves

Harry Graves

Married

17 Apr 1953

Joe Taylor

Dating

dating from after 1943

Richard Starkey

Divorced

1 child together

married 1936
divorce 1943

Elsie Graves
Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Graves

Maiden name

Elsie Gleave

Also known as

Elsie Starkey

Gender

Female

Age

103

Date of birth

Monday 19 Oct 1914

Occupations

Cleaner

Bartender

Elsie Graves

Elsie Graves

Age

103

Born

Monday 19 Oct 1914

Elsie Graves Partner(s) Other Children

Elsie Graves Children

Sir Ringo Starr

born 1940, age 77
with Richard Starkey

Beatles Drummer

Trivia

Elsie Graves Family

Elsie Graves's parents:

Elsie Graves's father is John Gleave Elsie Graves's mother is Catherine Gleave


Elsie Graves's children:

Elsie Graves's son is Sir Ringo Starr


Elsie Graves's current partners:

Elsie Graves's husband is Harry Graves


Elsie Graves's former partners:

Elsie Graves was dating Joe Taylor Elsie Graves's former husband is Richard Starkey


Elsie Graves's grandchildren:

Elsie Graves's grandson is Zak Starkey Elsie Graves's grandson is Jason Starkey Elsie Graves's granddaughter is Lee Starkey


Elsie Graves's great grandchildren:

Elsie Graves's great granddaughter is Tatia Starkey


Elsie Graves's in laws:

Elsie Graves's daughter in law is Barbara Starr Barbara Bach


Elsie Graves's former in laws:

Elsie Graves's former daughter in law was Maureen Starkey Elsie Graves's former father in law was John Starkey Elsie Graves's former mother in law was Annie Starkey Elsie Graves's former sister in law is Edie Starkey