Married Relationship facts

First Met 2002

Married 4 Dec 2005

Sao Paulo's Oscar Americano Foundation, Brazil

Husband of Greek Heiress Athina Onassis
Alvaro De Miranda Neto

Alvaro Affonso De Miranda Neto

Age

44

Born

Monday 05 Feb 1973

Other Partners

Cibele Dorsa

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 1998
until before 2005

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Athina Onassis Siblings

Erik Roussel

Half-brother

other parent: Gaby Roussel

Sandrine Roussel

Half-sister

other parent: Gaby Roussel

Johanna Roussel

Half-sister

other parent: Gaby Roussel

Heiress of Shipping Magnate Aristotle Onassis
Athina Onassis

Athina Onassis

Age

32

Born

Tuesday 29 Jan 1985

His Other Children

Vivienne De Miranda

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)
with Cibele Dorsa

Step Daughter of Onassis Heiress, Athina

Children Together

Fernando Oliva Dorsa

born 1997, age 20 (approx.)
fostered

Her Other Children

Alvaro De Miranda Neto
Bio Details

Full name

Alvaro Affonso De Miranda Neto

Also known as

Doda De Miranda Neto

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Monday 05 Feb 1973

Birth place

Sau Paulo, Brazil

Occupations

Showjumper

Trivia

Alvaro De Miranda Neto Family

Alvaro De Miranda Neto's children:

Alvaro De Miranda Neto's daughter is Vivienne De Miranda Alvaro De Miranda Neto's foster son is Fernando Oliva Dorsa


Alvaro De Miranda Neto's current partners:

Alvaro De Miranda Neto's wife is Athina Onassis


Alvaro De Miranda Neto's former partners:

Alvaro De Miranda Neto had a relationship with Cibele Dorsa


Alvaro De Miranda Neto's in laws:

Alvaro De Miranda Neto's grandfather in law was Aristotle Onassis Alvaro De Miranda Neto's mother in law was Christina Onassis Alvaro De Miranda Neto's father in law is Thierry Roussel Alvaro De Miranda Neto's step-father in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough Alvaro De Miranda Neto's step-mother in law is Gaby Roussel Alvaro De Miranda Neto's grandmother in law was Tina Niarchos Alvaro De Miranda Neto's half-brother in law is Erik Roussel Alvaro De Miranda Neto's half-sister in law is Sandrine Roussel Alvaro De Miranda Neto's half-sister in law is Johanna Roussel Alvaro De Miranda Neto's wife Athina Onassis's uncle in law was Alexander Onassis


Athina Onassis
Bio Details

Full name

Athina Onassis

Also known as

Athina Onassis De Miranda

Athina Onassis Roussel

Athina Roussel

Athina Onassis Miranda

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Jan 1985

Birth place

Neuilly-sur-Seine, France

Occupations

Showjumper

Trivia

Athina Onassis Family

Athina Onassis's parents:

Athina Onassis's mother was Christina Onassis Athina Onassis's father is Thierry Roussel Athina Onassis's step-mother is Gaby Roussel


Athina Onassis's former step-parents:

Athina Onassis's former step-father is Sergei Kauzov Athina Onassis's former step-father is Alexandros Andreadis Athina Onassis's former step-father was Joseph Bolker


Athina Onassis's children:

Athina Onassis's step-daughter is Vivienne De Miranda Athina Onassis's foster son is Fernando Oliva Dorsa


Athina Onassis's current partners:

Athina Onassis's husband is Alvaro De Miranda Neto


Athina Onassis's siblings:

Athina Onassis's half-brother is Erik Roussel Athina Onassis's half-sister is Sandrine Roussel Athina Onassis's half-sister is Johanna Roussel


Athina Onassis's grandparents:

Athina Onassis's grandfather was Aristotle Onassis Athina Onassis's grandmother was Tina Niarchos


Athina Onassis's great grandparents:

Athina Onassis's great grandfather was Stavros Livanos Athina Onassis's great grandmother was Arietta Livanos Athina Onassis's great grandfather was Socrates Onassis Athina Onassis's great grandmother was Penelope Onassis   Athina Onassis's great great grandfather was George Livanos Athina Onassis's great great grandmother is Eugenia Livanos Athina Onassis's great great grandfather is Haralampos Onassis Athina Onassis's great great grandmother was Gethsemane Onassis   Athina Onassis's 3x great grandfather is Stavros Livanos


Athina Onassis's step-grandparents:

Athina Onassis's step-grandfather was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough


Athina Onassis's former step-grandparents:

Athina Onassis's former step-grandmother was Jackie Onassis Athina Onassis's former step-grandfather was Stratis Andreadis Athina Onassis's former step-grandmother is Rena Andreadis Athina Onassis's former step-grandfather was Stavros Niarchos Athina Onassis's former step-grandfather was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough


Athina Onassis's uncles and aunts:

Athina Onassis's uncle was Alexander Onassis


Athina Onassis's great uncles and aunts:

Athina Onassis's great aunt was Artemis Onassis Garoufalidis Athina Onassis's great aunt is Merope Konialidi Athina Onassis's great aunt was Callirrhoe Patronikolas Athina Onassis's great aunt was Eugenia Niarchos Athina Onassis's great uncle is George Livanos


Athina Onassis's first cousins once removed:

Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Philip Niarchos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Spyros Niarchos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Maria-Isabella Niarchos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Constantine Niarchos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Stavros Livanos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Arietta Livanos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Eugina Livanos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Marina Livanos Athina Onassis's first cousin once removed is Christina Livanos


Athina Onassis's second cousins:

Athina Onassis's second cousin is Eugenie Niarchos Athina Onassis's second cousin is Stavros Niarchos III Athina Onassis's second cousin is Nicholas Nicarchos Athina Onassis's second cousin is Lex Spyros Niarchos Athina Onassis's second cousin is Ines Sophia Niarchos