How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Richard Starkey
Partner of 
Richard Starkey

Richard Starkey Bio Details

Full name

Richard Starkey

Also known as

Big Ritchie

Gender

Male

Richard Starkey Siblings

Edie Starkey

Sister

Partners of 
Richard Starkey

Elsie Graves

Divorced

1 child together

married 1936
divorce 1943

Richard Starkey Children

Richard Starkey Partner(s) Other Children

Ringo Starr

born 1940, age 76
with Elsie Graves

Beatles Drummer

Richard Starkey Family

Richard Starkey's parents:

Richard Starkey's father was John Starkey Richard Starkey's mother was Annie Starkey


Richard Starkey's children:

Richard Starkey's son is Ringo Starr


Richard Starkey's former partners:

Richard Starkey's former wife is Elsie Graves


Richard Starkey's siblings:

Richard Starkey's sister is Edie Starkey


Richard Starkey's grandchildren:

Richard Starkey's grandson is Zak Starkey Richard Starkey's grandson is Jason Starkey Richard Starkey's granddaughter is Lee Starkey


Richard Starkey's great grandchildren:

Richard Starkey's great granddaughter is Tatia Starkey


Richard Starkey's in laws:

Richard Starkey's daughter in law is Barbara Starr Barbara Bach


Richard Starkey's former in laws:

Richard Starkey's former daughter in law was Maureen Starkey