Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1973

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Divorce 2003

Estranged Father of Ugly Betty Sta Ashley Jensen
Ivar Jensen

Ivar Rolf Jensen

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1944

Died

2 Oct 2013

Other Partners

Margaret Jensen

Divorced

1 child together

married 1968
divorce about 1969

Mother Of Ivar Jensen's Lovechild

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1968
until after 1969

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jacqueline Jensen

Jacqueline Jensen

His Other Children

Gillian Jensen

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)
with Mother Of Ivar Jensen's Lovechild

Half Sister of Ugly Betty Star Ashley Jensen

Ashley Jensen

born 1969, age 48
with Margaret Jensen

Extras and Ugly Betty Actress

Children Together

Vicky Jensen

Half Sister of Ugly Betty Star Ashley Jensen

Jamie Jensen

Half Brother of Ugly Betty Star Ashley Jensen

Her Other Children

Ivar Jensen
Bio Details

Full name

Ivar Rolf Jensen

Also known as

Jock The Lock

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1944

Birth place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

2 Oct 2013

Place of death

Whiston Hospital, Warrington, Cheshire, England, UK

Occupations

Property Developer

Has fathered four children by three women

Trivia

Ivar Jensen Family

Ivar Jensen's children:

Ivar Jensen's daughter is Ashley Jensen Ivar Jensen's daughter is Vicky Jensen Ivar Jensen's son is Jamie Jensen Ivar Jensen's daughter is Gillian Jensen


Ivar Jensen's former partners:

Ivar Jensen's former wife is Jacqueline Jensen Ivar Jensen's former wife is Margaret Jensen Ivar Jensen had an affair with Mother Of Ivar Jensen's Lovechild


Ivar Jensen's grandchildren:

Ivar Jensen's grandson is Francis Beesley


Ivar Jensen's in laws:

Ivar Jensen's son in law was Terry Beesley


Jacqueline Jensen
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Jensen

Maiden name

Jacqueline Preston

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jacqueline Jensen Family

Jacqueline Jensen's children:

Jacqueline Jensen's daughter is Vicky Jensen Jacqueline Jensen's son is Jamie Jensen


Jacqueline Jensen's former partners:

Jacqueline Jensen's former husband was Ivar Jensen