How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Lopez

Partners of 
Jennifer Lopez

Relationship History

Drake

Relationship

relationship began after Oct 2016

Casper Smart

Relationship

relationship began Jul 2015
until Aug 2016

Marc Anthony

Divorced

2 children together

married 5 Jun 2004
divorce Jul 2011

Ben Affleck

Broken Engagement

engaged from about Nov 2002
until Jan 2004

Cris Judd

Divorced

married Sep 2001
divorce Jun 2002

Puff Daddy

Relationship

relationship began 1999
until 2001

Ojani Noa

Divorced

married Feb 1997
divorce 1998

David Cruz

Relationship

relationship began 1984
until 1995

Professional Partners

Gleb Savchenko

Professional Dancing Partners

Jennifer Lopez
Bio Details

Full name

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Also known as

J-Lo

J Lo

Jenny From The Block

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Jul 1969

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actress (1987)

Voice of Tips mother Lucy in animated movie Home.

Jennifer Lopez Siblings

Linda Lopez

Sister

Leslie Scholl

Sister

American Singer and Actress
Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Age

48

Born

Thursday 24 Jul 1969

Jennifer Lopez Partner(s) Other Children

Jennifer Lopez Children

Max Muniz

born 2008, age 9
with Marc Anthony

Emme Muniz

born 2008, age 9
with Marc Anthony

Trivia

Jennifer Lopez Family

Jennifer Lopez's parents:

Jennifer Lopez's father is David Lopez Jennifer Lopez's mother is Guadelupe Lopez


Jennifer Lopez's children:

Jennifer Lopez's son is Max Muniz Jennifer Lopez's daughter is Emme Muniz


Jennifer Lopez's current partners:

Jennifer Lopez has a relationship with Drake


Jennifer Lopez's former partners:

Jennifer Lopez is the former fiance of Ben Affleck Jennifer Lopez had a relationship with Puff Daddy Jennifer Lopez's former husband is Marc Anthony Jennifer Lopez had a relationship with Casper Smart Jennifer Lopez's former husband is Cris Judd Jennifer Lopez's former husband is Ojani Noa Jennifer Lopez had a relationship with David Cruz


Jennifer Lopez's siblings:

Jennifer Lopez's sister is Linda Lopez Jennifer Lopez's sister is Leslie Scholl


Jennifer Lopez's former in laws:

Jennifer Lopez's former father in law is Felipe Muniz Jennifer Lopez's former mother in law is Guillermina Muniz


Jennifer Lopez FameChain Links

American Idol Judges

2010 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2002 - 2010

Keith Urban 2013

Ellen DeGeneres 2010

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2013

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

FHM Sexiest Women in the World

2000 - 2001

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2009 - 2010

Kelly Brook 2005

Britney Spears 2004

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2015

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

James Corden's Carpool Karaoke

Other people in this association:

Michelle Obama

Madonna

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

more...