Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1996

Divorce Dec 2007

Popular TV Chef
Keith Floyd

Keith Floyd

Age

65

Born

Tuesday 28 Dec 1943

Died

14 Sep 2009

Other Partners

Celia Martin

Relationship

relationship began 2008

Shaunagh Radcliffe

Divorced

married 1991
divorce 1994

Julie Floyd

Divorced

1 child together

married 1983

Jesmond Floyd

Divorced

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Tess Floyd

Theresa Floyd

His Other Children

Patrick Floyd

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Jesmond Floyd

Poppy Floyd

born 1982, age 35 (approx.)
with Julie Floyd

Children Together

Her Other Children

Keith Floyd
Bio Details

Full name

Keith Floyd

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Dec 1943

Birth place

Somerset, England, UK

Date of death:

14 Sep 2009

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Chef

Restauranter

Journalist

Bartender

Writer

British Army Lieutenant (1963)

Education

Wellington School, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

In the '90s, Jean-Christophe Novelli was Floyd's head chef at one of his restaurants, the Maltsters Arms in Devon

Trivia

Keith Floyd Family

Keith Floyd's parents:

Keith Floyd's father is Sydney Floyd Keith Floyd's mother is Winnifred Floyd


Keith Floyd's children:

Keith Floyd's son is Patrick Floyd Keith Floyd's daughter is Poppy Floyd


Keith Floyd's current partners:

Keith Floyd had a relationship with Celia Martin


Keith Floyd's former partners:

Keith Floyd's former wife is Tess Floyd Keith Floyd's former wife is Shaunagh Radcliffe Keith Floyd's former wife is Julie Floyd Keith Floyd's former wife is Jesmond Floyd


Keith Floyd FameChain Links

Celebrity Chefs

Other people in this association:

Raymond Blanc OBE

Marco Pierre White

Nigella Lawson 1999

more...

Tess Floyd
Bio Details

Full name

Theresa Floyd

Maiden name

Theresa Smith

Gender

Female

Trivia

Tess Floyd Family

Tess Floyd's former partners:

Tess Floyd's former husband was Keith Floyd


Tess Floyd's former in laws:

Tess Floyd's former father in law is Sydney Floyd Tess Floyd's former mother in law is Winnifred Floyd