How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg
Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Partners of 
Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Married

5 children together

14 Feb 1981

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg Bio Details

Full name

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa Of Luxembourg

Maiden name

María Teresa Mestre Y Batista Falla

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

22 Mar 1956

Birth place

Marianao, Havana, Cuba

Education

University of Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa Of Luxembourg

Age

60

Born

22 Mar 1956

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg Partner(s) Other Children

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg Children

Crown Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg

born 1981, age 35
with Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg

born 1984, age 32
with Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Prince Louis Of Luxembourg

born 1986, age 30
with Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Princess Alexandra Of Luxembourg

born 1991, age 25
with Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Prince Sebastian Of Luxembourg

born 1992, age 24
with Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg Family

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's parents:

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's father is Jose Batista Y Falla De Mestre Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's mother is Maria Teresa Batista Y Falla De Mestre


Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's children:

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's son is Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's son is Crown Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's son is Prince Louis Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's daughter is Princess Alexandra Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's son is Prince Sebastian Of Luxembourg


Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's current partners:

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's husband is Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg


Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's grandchildren:

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's granddaughter is Princess Amalia Of Nassau Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's grandson is Prince Gabriel of Nassau Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's grandson is Prince Noah Of Nassau


Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's in laws:

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's father in law is Grand Duke Jean Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's mother in law is Princess Josephine Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's grandfather in law is Prince Felix Of Bourbon Parma Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's grandmother in law is Grand Duchess Charlotte Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's sister in law is Princess Marie Astrid Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's brother in law-by-marriage is Archduke Carl Christian Of Austria Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's brother in law is Prince Jean Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's sister in law-by-marriage is Diane De Guerre Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's sister in law is Princess Margaretha Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's brother in law-by-marriage is Prince Nikolaus Of Liechtenstein Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's brother in law is Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's sister in law-by-marriage is Princess Sibilla Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's daughter in law is Grand Duchess Stephanie Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's daughter in law is Princess Claire Of Luxembourg Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg's daughter in law is Princess Tessy Of Luxembourg