How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg
Partner of 
Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Duke Henri Albert Gabriel Felix Marie Guillaume

Age

61

Born

16 Apr 1955

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg Bio Details

Full name

Duke Henri Albert Gabriel Felix Marie Guillaume

Also known as

Duke Of Nassau

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

16 Apr 1955

Birth place

Chateau de Betzdorf, Luxembourg

Education

Geneva University, Geneva, Switzerland (Finished 1980)

Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg Siblings

Princess Marie Astrid Of Luxembourg

Sister

Prince Jean Of Luxembourg

Brother

Princess Margaretha Of Luxembourg

Sister

Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg

Brother

Partners of 
Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg

Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Married

5 children together

14 Feb 1981

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg Children

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg Partner(s) Other Children

Crown Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg

born 1981, age 35
with Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg

born 1984, age 32
with Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Prince Louis Of Luxembourg

born 1986, age 30
with Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Princess Alexandra Of Luxembourg

born 1991, age 25
with Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Prince Sebastian Of Luxembourg

born 1992, age 24
with Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg Family

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's parents:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's father is Grand Duke Jean Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's mother is Princess Josephine Of Luxembourg


Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's children:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's son is Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's son is Crown Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's son is Prince Louis Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's daughter is Princess Alexandra Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's son is Prince Sebastian Of Luxembourg


Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's current partners:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's wife is Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg


Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's siblings:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's sister is Princess Marie Astrid Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's brother is Prince Jean Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's sister is Princess Margaretha Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's brother is Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg


Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nieces and nephews:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's niece is Archduchess Marie Of Austria Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Archduke Imre Of Austria Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Archduke Christoph Of Austria Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Archduke Alexander Of Austria Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's niece is Archduchess Gabriella Of Austria Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's niece is Princess Marie Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Constantin Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Wenceslas Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Carl Johan Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's niece is Princess Maria Of Liechtenstein Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's niece is Princess Marie Astrid Of Liechtenstein Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Josef Emanuel Of Liechtenstein Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Paul Louis Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Leopold Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's niece is Princess Charlotte Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Jean Of Luxembourg


Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's grandparents:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's grandfather is Prince Felix Of Bourbon Parma Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's grandmother is Grand Duchess Charlotte Of Luxembourg


Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's grandchildren:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's granddaughter is Princess Amalia Of Nassau Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's grandson is Prince Gabriel of Nassau Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's grandson is Prince Noah Of Nassau


Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's in laws:

Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's father in law is Jose Batista Y Falla De Mestre Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's mother in law is Maria Teresa Batista Y Falla De Mestre Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's daughter in law is Grand Duchess Stephanie Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's daughter in law is Princess Claire Of Luxembourg Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg's daughter in law is Princess Tessy Of Luxembourg