Married Relationship facts

Married 11 Sep 1916

Henry Kitchener

Viscount Henry Franklin Chevallier Kitchener

Age

49

Born

Thursday 17 Oct 1878

Died

13 Jun 1928

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Adele Kitchener

Adele Mary Evelyn Kitchener

Died

1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Kitchener

born 1920, died 1982, age 62

Her Other Children

Henry Kitchener
Bio Details

Full name

Viscount Henry Franklin Chevallier Kitchener

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Oct 1878

Date of death:

13 Jun 1928

Trivia

Henry Kitchener Family

Henry Kitchener's children:

Henry Kitchener's son was Charles Kitchener


Henry Kitchener's current partners:

Henry Kitchener's wife was Adele Kitchener


Henry Kitchener's grandchildren:

Henry Kitchener's granddaughter is Emma Kitchener-Fellowes


Henry Kitchener's great grandchildren:

Henry Kitchener's great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Henry Kitchener's in laws:

Henry Kitchener's daughter in law is Ursula Kitchener


Adele Kitchener
Bio Details

Full name

Adele Mary Evelyn Kitchener

Maiden name

Adele Monins

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1986

Trivia

Adele Kitchener Family

Adele Kitchener's children:

Adele Kitchener's son was Charles Kitchener


Adele Kitchener's current partners:

Adele Kitchener's husband was Henry Kitchener


Adele Kitchener's grandchildren:

Adele Kitchener's granddaughter is Emma Kitchener-Fellowes


Adele Kitchener's great grandchildren:

Adele Kitchener's great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Adele Kitchener's in laws:

Adele Kitchener's daughter in law is Ursula Kitchener