How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg
Partner of 
Prince Felix Of Luxembourg

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg

Prince Felix Leopold Marie Guillame

Age

32

Born

3 Jun 1984

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Bio Details

Full name

Prince Felix Leopold Marie Guillame

Also known as

Prince Of Nassau

Prince Of Bourbon Parma

Gender

Male

Age

32

Date of birth

3 Jun 1984

Birth place

Luxembourg

Education

University of Durham, County Durham, England, United Kingdom

Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Siblings

Crown Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg

Brother

Prince Louis Of Luxembourg

Brother

Princess Alexandra Of Luxembourg

Sister

Prince Sebastian Of Luxembourg

Brother

Partners of 
Prince Felix Of Luxembourg

Princess Claire Of Luxembourg

Married

1 child together

17 Sep 2013

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Children

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Amalia Of Nassau

born 2014, age 2
with Princess Claire Of Luxembourg

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg Family

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's parents:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's father is Grand Duke Henri Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's mother is Grand Duchess Maria Teresa of Luxembourg


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's children:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's daughter is Princess Amalia Of Nassau


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's current partners:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's wife is Princess Claire Of Luxembourg


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's siblings:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's brother is Crown Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's brother is Prince Louis Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's sister is Princess Alexandra Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's brother is Prince Sebastian Of Luxembourg


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's nieces and nephews:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Gabriel of Nassau Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's nephew is Prince Noah Of Nassau


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's grandparents:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's grandfather is Jose Batista Y Falla De Mestre Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's grandmother is Maria Teresa Batista Y Falla De Mestre Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's grandfather is Grand Duke Jean Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's grandmother is Princess Josephine Of Luxembourg


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's great grandparents:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's great grandfather is Prince Felix Of Bourbon Parma Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's great grandmother is Grand Duchess Charlotte Of Luxembourg


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's uncles and aunts:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's aunt is Princess Marie Astrid Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's uncle-by-marriage is Archduke Carl Christian Of Austria Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's uncle is Prince Jean Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's aunt-by-marriage is Diane De Guerre Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's aunt is Princess Margaretha Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's uncle-by-marriage is Prince Nikolaus Of Liechtenstein Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's uncle is Prince Guillaume Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Sibilla Of Luxembourg


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousins:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Archduchess Marie Of Austria Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Archduke Imre Of Austria Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Archduke Christoph Of Austria Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Archduke Alexander Of Austria Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Archduchess Gabriella Of Austria Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Princess Marie Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Prince Constantin Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Prince Wenceslas Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Prince Carl Johan Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Princess Maria Of Liechtenstein Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Princess Marie Astrid Of Liechtenstein Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Prince Josef Emanuel Of Liechtenstein Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Prince Paul Louis Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Prince Leopold Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Princess Charlotte Of Luxembourg Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's cousin is Prince Jean Of Luxembourg


Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's in laws:

Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's father in law is Hartmut Lademacher Prince Felix Of Luxembourg's mother in law is Gabriele Lademacher