Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Apr 1990

Actor, Member of the House of Lords and creator of Downton Abbey
Julian Fellowes

Baron Julian Alexander Kitchener-Fellowes

Age

68

Born

Wednesday 17 Aug 1949

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Julian Fellowes Siblings

Nicholas Fellowes

Brother

David Fellowes

Brother

Roderick Fellowes

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes

Age

54

Born

Monday 18 Feb 1963

His Other Children

Children Together

Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes

born 1991, age 26 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Julian Fellowes
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Julian Alexander Kitchener-Fellowes

Also known as

Baron Fellowes Of West Stafford

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Aug 1949

Birth place

Cairo, Egypt

Occupations

Actor

Screenwriter

Oscars

2002 - Best Original Screenplay - Gosford Park

Trivia

Julian Fellowes Family

Julian Fellowes's parents:

Julian Fellowes's father was Peregrine Fellowes Julian Fellowes's mother was Olwen Fellowes


Julian Fellowes's children:

Julian Fellowes's son is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Julian Fellowes's current partners:

Julian Fellowes's wife is Emma Kitchener-Fellowes


Julian Fellowes's siblings:

Julian Fellowes's brother is Nicholas Fellowes Julian Fellowes's brother is David Fellowes Julian Fellowes's brother is Roderick Fellowes


Julian Fellowes's grandparents:

Julian Fellowes's grandfather is James Stuart-Jones CBE Julian Fellowes's grandfather was Henry Fellowes Julian Fellowes's grandmother was Georgiana Fellowes


Julian Fellowes's great grandparents:

Julian Fellowes's great grandfather was Peregrine Fellowes Julian Fellowes's great grandmother was Madeline Fellowes   Julian Fellowes's great great grandfather was George Morant Julian Fellowes's great great grandmother was Lydia Morant Julian Fellowes's great great grandfather was Peregrine Fellowes Julian Fellowes's great great grandmother was Caroline Fellowes   Julian Fellowes's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Forbes Julian Fellowes's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Fellowes Julian Fellowes's 3x great grandmother was Mary Fellowes   Julian Fellowes's 4x great grandfather is Isaac Humphreys Julian Fellowes's 4x great grandfather was William Fellowes Julian Fellowes's 4x great grandmother was Mary Fellowes   Julian Fellowes's 5x great grandfather was Peregrine Butler Julian Fellowes's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Butler Julian Fellowes's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Fellowes Julian Fellowes's 5x great grandmother is Sarah Fellowes   Julian Fellowes's 6x great grandfather is William Fellowes Julian Fellowes's 6x great grandmother is Susannah Fellowes   Julian Fellowes's 7x great grandfather was William Coulson Julian Fellowes's 7x great grandmother was Anne Coulson Julian Fellowes's 7x great grandfather was William Fellowes Julian Fellowes's 7x great grandmother was Ann Fellowes   Julian Fellowes's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Worfield


Julian Fellowes's former step-grandparents:

Julian Fellowes's former step-grandfather was Arthur Byrne


Julian Fellowes's uncles and aunts:

Julian Fellowes's uncle is Andrew Byrne Julian Fellowes's aunt-by-marriage is Celia Byrne


Julian Fellowes's great uncles and aunts:

Julian Fellowes's great aunt was Isie Fellowes Julian Fellowes's great uncle was Peregrine Fellowes Julian Fellowes's great uncle was Peregrine Fellowes Julian Fellowes's great aunt was Phyllis Fellowes Julian Fellowes's great aunt was Lorna Fellowes Julian Fellowes's great aunt was Irene Fellowes


Julian Fellowes's cousins:

Julian Fellowes's cousin is Theresa Byrne Julian Fellowes's cousin is Lucy Byrne Julian Fellowes's cousin is Philippa Byrne


Julian Fellowes's in laws:

Julian Fellowes's father in law was Charles Kitchener Julian Fellowes's mother in law is Ursula Kitchener Julian Fellowes's grandfather in law was Henry Kitchener Julian Fellowes's grandmother in law was Adele Kitchener Julian Fellowes's grandfather in law is Cyril Luck


Julian Fellowes FameChain Links

The Footlights, Cambridge University Dramatic Club

Other people in this association:

Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

John Cleese

Eric Idle

more...

Academy Award Winners 2002 - The 74th

2002

Other people in this association:

Halle Berry 2002

Robert Redford 2002

Denzel Washington 2002

more...

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes

Maiden name

Emma Kitchener

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Monday 18 Feb 1963

Occupations

Lady in Waiting to HRH Princess Michael of Kent

Trivia

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes Family

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's parents:

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's father was Charles Kitchener Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's mother is Ursula Kitchener


Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's children:

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's son is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's current partners:

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's husband is Julian Fellowes


Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's grandparents:

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's grandfather is Cyril Luck Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's grandfather was Henry Kitchener Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's grandmother was Adele Kitchener


Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's in laws:

Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's father in law was Peregrine Fellowes Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's mother in law was Olwen Fellowes Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's grandfather in law was Henry Fellowes Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's grandmother in law was Georgiana Fellowes Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's grandfather in law is James Stuart-Jones CBE Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's brother in law is Nicholas Fellowes Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's brother in law is David Fellowes Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's brother in law is Roderick Fellowes Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's husband Julian Fellowes's uncle in law is Andrew Byrne Emma Kitchener-Fellowes's husband Julian Fellowes's aunt-by-marriage is Celia Byrne