Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1998

Until about 2002

Made a sex tape together which was released to the public

Former Blue Peter Presenter
John Leslie

John Leslie Stott

Age

52

Born

Saturday 20 Feb 1965

Other Partners

Catherine Zeta-Jones

Dated

dated from 1991
until 1993

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ari Welkom

Married

7 May 2017

David Walliams OBE

Dated

dated from about 2004

Lee Sharpe

Dated

Marc Warren

Dated

Professional Partners

Siblings

British Days of Our Lives Actress
Abi Titmuss

Abigail Evelyn Titmuss

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

Sep 1976

John Leslie
Bio Details

Full name

John Leslie Stott

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Feb 1965

Birth place

Scotland, UK

Occupations

TV Presenter (Finished 2002)

Property Developer (2002)

Incorrectly named as the alleged rapist of Ulrika Jonsson in 2002 ruining his TV career.

Trivia

John Leslie Family

John Leslie's former partners:

John Leslie dated Catherine Zeta-Jones John Leslie dated Ulrika Jonsson John Leslie had a relationship with Abi Titmuss


John Leslie FameChain Links

Blue Peter Presenters

1989 - 1994

Other people in this association:

Matt Baker 1999 - 2006

John Noakes 1965 - 1978

Richard Bacon 1997 - 1998

more...

Abi Titmuss
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Evelyn Titmuss

Also known as

Abi Welkom

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sep 1976

Birth place

Ruskington, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Occupations

Glamour Model

Nurse

Actress

TV Personality

Trivia

Abi Titmuss Family

Abi Titmuss's parents:

Abi Titmuss's father is Peter Titmuss Abi Titmuss's mother is Sue Titmuss


Abi Titmuss's current partners:

Abi Titmuss's husband is Ari Welkom


Abi Titmuss's former partners:

Abi Titmuss dated David Walliams OBE Abi Titmuss dated Marc Warren Abi Titmuss had a relationship with John Leslie Abi Titmuss dated Lee Sharpe