How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Clara Morrison
Clara Morrison

Partners of 
Clara Morrison

Admiral Steve Morrison

Married

1 child together

1942

Clara Morrison
Bio Details

Full name

Clara Virginia Morrison

Maiden name

Clara Virginia Clarke

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Sep 1919

Birth place

Wisconsin, USA

Date of death:

29 Dec 2005

Clara Morrison

Clara Virginia Morrison

Age

86

Born

Saturday 27 Sep 1919

Died

29 Dec 2005

Clara Morrison Partner(s) Other Children

Clara Morrison Children

Jim Morrison

born 1943, died 1971, age 27
with Admiral Steve Morrison

Lead singer of The Doors

Trivia

Clara Morrison Family

Clara Morrison's children:

Clara Morrison's son was Jim Morrison


Clara Morrison's current partners:

Clara Morrison's husband was Admiral Steve Morrison