Married Relationship facts

Married 1776 - 1803

William Abdy

Sir William Abdy

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1732

Died

21 Jul 1803

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Abdy

Mary Abdy

Died

4 Mar 1829

His Other Children

Children Together

Catherine Fellowes

born 1776, died 1817, age 40

Her Other Children

William Abdy
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Abdy

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1732

Date of death:

21 Jul 1803

Trivia

William Abdy Family

William Abdy's children:

William Abdy's daughter was Catherine Fellowes


William Abdy's former partners:

William Abdy's former wife was Mary Abdy


William Abdy's grandchildren:

William Abdy's grandson was William Fellowes-Gordon William Abdy's granddaughter was Katharine Fellowes William Abdy's grandson was Thomas Fellowes


William Abdy's former in laws:

William Abdy's former son in law was Thomas Fellowes


Mary Abdy
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Abdy

Maiden name

Mary Brebner-Gordon

Gender

Female

Birth place

Antigua

Date of death:

4 Mar 1829

Trivia

Mary Abdy Family

Mary Abdy's children:

Mary Abdy's daughter was Catherine Fellowes


Mary Abdy's former partners:

Mary Abdy's former husband was William Abdy


Mary Abdy's grandchildren:

Mary Abdy's grandson was William Fellowes-Gordon Mary Abdy's granddaughter was Katharine Fellowes Mary Abdy's grandson was Thomas Fellowes


Mary Abdy's former in laws:

Mary Abdy's former son in law was Thomas Fellowes