Married Relationship facts

Married 1835 - 1875

George Morant

George Morant

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1814

Died

17 Dec 1875

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lydia Morant

Lydia Morant

Died

12 Jan 1901

His Other Children

Children Together

Madeline Fellowes

born 1850, died 1933, age 82 (approx.)

Her Other Children

George Morant
Bio Details

Full name

George Morant

Gender

Male

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1814

Date of death:

17 Dec 1875

Trivia

George Morant Family

George Morant's children:

George Morant's daughter was Madeline Fellowes


George Morant's former partners:

George Morant's former wife was Lydia Morant


George Morant's grandchildren:

George Morant's granddaughter was Isie Fellowes George Morant's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes George Morant's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes George Morant's grandson was Henry Fellowes George Morant's granddaughter was Phyllis Fellowes George Morant's granddaughter was Lorna Fellowes George Morant's granddaughter was Irene Fellowes


George Morant's great grandchildren:

George Morant's great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   George Morant's great great grandson is Julian Fellowes George Morant's great great grandson is Nicholas Fellowes George Morant's great great grandson is David Fellowes George Morant's great great grandson is Roderick Fellowes   George Morant's 3x great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


George Morant's former in laws:

George Morant's former son in law was Peregrine Fellowes


Lydia Morant
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Morant

Maiden name

Lydia Hemphill

Gender

Female

Date of death:

12 Jan 1901

Trivia

Lydia Morant Family

Lydia Morant's children:

Lydia Morant's daughter was Madeline Fellowes


Lydia Morant's former partners:

Lydia Morant's former husband was George Morant


Lydia Morant's grandchildren:

Lydia Morant's granddaughter was Isie Fellowes Lydia Morant's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Lydia Morant's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Lydia Morant's grandson was Henry Fellowes Lydia Morant's granddaughter was Phyllis Fellowes Lydia Morant's granddaughter was Lorna Fellowes Lydia Morant's granddaughter was Irene Fellowes


Lydia Morant's great grandchildren:

Lydia Morant's great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   Lydia Morant's great great grandson is Julian Fellowes Lydia Morant's great great grandson is Nicholas Fellowes Lydia Morant's great great grandson is David Fellowes Lydia Morant's great great grandson is Roderick Fellowes   Lydia Morant's 3x great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Lydia Morant's former in laws:

Lydia Morant's former son in law was Peregrine Fellowes