How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Talitha Getty
Talitha Getty

Partners of 
Talitha Getty

Sir John Paul Getty II

Married

1 child together

10 Jun 1966

Jean De Breteuil

Relationship

Talitha Getty
Bio Details

Full name

Talitha Dina Getty

Maiden name

Talitha Dina Pol

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Friday 18 Oct 1940

Birth place

Java, Indonesia

Date of death:

14 Jul 1971

Place of death

Rome, Italy

Cause of death

Heroin overdose

Femme Fatale and step-granddaughter of Augustus John
Talitha Getty

Talitha Dina Getty

Age

30

Born

Friday 18 Oct 1940

Died

14 Jul 1971

Talitha Getty Partner(s) Other Children

Talitha Getty Children

Tara Getty

born 1968, age 49
with Sir John Paul Getty II

Ariadne Getty

step-child with Sir John Paul Getty II

John Paul Getty III

born 1956, died 2011, age 54
step-child with Sir John Paul Getty II

Aileen Ruspoli

born 1957, age 59
step-child with Sir John Paul Getty II

Daughter of John Paul Getty Jr

Mark Getty

born 1960, age 57 (approx.)
step-child with Sir John Paul Getty II

Founder of Getty Images

Trivia

Talitha Getty Family

Talitha Getty's parents:

Talitha Getty's step-mother was Poppet John Talitha Getty's father was Willem Jilts Pol Talitha Getty's mother was Arnoldine Mees


Talitha Getty's children:

Talitha Getty's step-son is Mark Getty Talitha Getty's step-daughter is Aileen Ruspoli Talitha Getty's son is Tara Getty Talitha Getty's step-daughter is Ariadne Getty Talitha Getty's step-son was John Paul Getty III


Talitha Getty's current partners:

Talitha Getty's husband was Sir John Paul Getty II Talitha Getty had a relationship with Jean De Breteuil


Talitha Getty's step-grandparents:

Talitha Getty's step-grandfather was Augustus John Talitha Getty's step-grandmother was Ida Nettleship Talitha Getty's step-grandmother is Dorelia McNeill


Talitha Getty's in laws:

Talitha Getty's father in law was John Paul Getty Talitha Getty's half-brother in law was George Franklin Getty Talitha Getty's half-brother in law is Jean Ronald Getty Talitha Getty's brother in law is Gordon Getty Talitha Getty's mother in law is Ann Getty Talitha Getty's step-mother in law is Louise Dudley Lynch Talitha Getty's step-mother in law is Allene Getty Talitha Getty's grandfather in law was George Getty Talitha Getty's grandmother in law was Sarah Getty Talitha Getty's sister in law-by-marriage is Jacqueline Getty Talitha Getty's sister in law-by-marriage is Karin Getty Talitha Getty's brother in law-by-marriage is Ann Getty Talitha Getty's half-brother in law was Timothy Ware Talitha Getty's daughter in law is Jessica Getty