How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Edyth Le Breteuil
Edyth Le Breteuil

Partners of 
Edyth Le Breteuil

Gaston Le Breteuil

Married

1 child together

Edyth Le Breteuil Bio Details

Full name

Edyth Le Tonnelier De Breteuil

Maiden name

Edyth Grant

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1873

Edyth Le Breteuil

Edyth Le Tonnelier De Breteuil

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1873

Edyth Le Breteuil Partner(s) Other Children

Edyth Le Breteuil Children

Charles, Count De Breteuil

born 1905, died 1960, age 55
with Gaston Le Breteuil

Unknown

born 1907, died 1945, age 38 (approx.)
with Gaston Le Breteuil

Edyth Le Breteuil Family

Edyth Le Breteuil's children:

Edyth Le Breteuil's son was Charles, Count De Breteuil


Edyth Le Breteuil's current partners:

Edyth Le Breteuil's husband was Gaston Le Breteuil


Edyth Le Breteuil's grandchildren:

Edyth Le Breteuil's grandson was Jean De Breteuil


Edyth Le Breteuil's in laws:

Edyth Le Breteuil's daughter in law is Madeleine, Countess De Breteuil