Married Relationship facts

Married 1935 - 1980

Peregrine Fellowes

Peregrine Edward Launcelot Fellowes

Age

86

Born

Monday 08 Jul 1912

Died

15 Feb 1999

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Peregrine Fellowes Siblings

Andrew Byrne

Half-brother

other parent: Arthur Byrne

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Olwen Fellowes

Olwen Mary Fellowes

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1912

Died

1980

His Other Children

Children Together

Nicholas Fellowes

born 1937, age 80 (approx.)

David Fellowes

born 1944, age 73 (approx.)

Roderick Fellowes

born 1946, age 71 (approx.)

Julian Fellowes

born 1949, age 68

Actor, Member of the House of Lords and creator of Downton Abbey

Her Other Children

Peregrine Fellowes
Bio Details

Full name

Peregrine Edward Launcelot Fellowes

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Monday 08 Jul 1912

Date of death:

15 Feb 1999

Trivia

Peregrine Fellowes Family

Peregrine Fellowes's parents:

Peregrine Fellowes's father was Henry Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's mother was Georgiana Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's former step-parents:

Peregrine Fellowes's former step-father was Arthur Byrne


Peregrine Fellowes's children:

Peregrine Fellowes's son is Julian Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's son is Nicholas Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's son is David Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's son is Roderick Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's former partners:

Peregrine Fellowes's former wife was Olwen Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's siblings:

Peregrine Fellowes's half-brother is Andrew Byrne


Peregrine Fellowes's nieces and nephews:

Peregrine Fellowes's niece is Theresa Byrne Peregrine Fellowes's niece is Lucy Byrne Peregrine Fellowes's niece is Philippa Byrne


Peregrine Fellowes's grandparents:

Peregrine Fellowes's grandfather was Peregrine Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's grandmother was Madeline Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's great grandparents:

Peregrine Fellowes's great grandfather was George Morant Peregrine Fellowes's great grandmother was Lydia Morant Peregrine Fellowes's great grandfather was Peregrine Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's great grandmother was Caroline Fellowes   Peregrine Fellowes's great great grandfather is Thomas Forbes Peregrine Fellowes's great great grandfather was Thomas Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's great great grandmother was Mary Fellowes   Peregrine Fellowes's 3x great grandfather is Isaac Humphreys Peregrine Fellowes's 3x great grandfather was William Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's 3x great grandmother was Mary Fellowes   Peregrine Fellowes's 4x great grandfather was Peregrine Butler Peregrine Fellowes's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Butler Peregrine Fellowes's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's 4x great grandmother is Sarah Fellowes   Peregrine Fellowes's 5x great grandfather is William Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's 5x great grandmother is Susannah Fellowes   Peregrine Fellowes's 6x great grandfather was William Coulson Peregrine Fellowes's 6x great grandmother was Anne Coulson Peregrine Fellowes's 6x great grandfather was William Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's 6x great grandmother was Ann Fellowes   Peregrine Fellowes's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Worfield


Peregrine Fellowes's grandchildren:

Peregrine Fellowes's grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's uncles and aunts:

Peregrine Fellowes's aunt was Isie Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's uncle was Peregrine Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's uncle was Peregrine Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's aunt was Phyllis Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's aunt was Lorna Fellowes Peregrine Fellowes's aunt was Irene Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's great uncles and aunts:

Peregrine Fellowes's great aunt was Caroline Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's in laws:

Peregrine Fellowes's daughter in law is Emma Kitchener-Fellowes


Peregrine Fellowes's former in laws:

Peregrine Fellowes's former father in law is James Stuart-Jones CBE


Olwen Fellowes
Bio Details

Full name

Olwen Mary Fellowes

Maiden name

Olwen Stuart Jones

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1912

Date of death:

1980

Trivia

Olwen Fellowes Family

Olwen Fellowes's parents:

Olwen Fellowes's father is James Stuart-Jones CBE


Olwen Fellowes's children:

Olwen Fellowes's son is Julian Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's son is Nicholas Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's son is David Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's son is Roderick Fellowes


Olwen Fellowes's former partners:

Olwen Fellowes's former husband was Peregrine Fellowes


Olwen Fellowes's grandchildren:

Olwen Fellowes's grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Olwen Fellowes's in laws:

Olwen Fellowes's daughter in law is Emma Kitchener-Fellowes


Olwen Fellowes's former in laws:

Olwen Fellowes's former father in law was Henry Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former mother in law was Georgiana Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former grandfather in law was Peregrine Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former grandmother in law was Madeline Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former half-brother in law is Andrew Byrne Olwen Fellowes's former husband Peregrine Fellowes's aunt in law was Isie Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was Peregrine Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was Peregrine Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former husband Peregrine Fellowes's aunt in law was Phyllis Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former husband Peregrine Fellowes's aunt in law was Lorna Fellowes Olwen Fellowes's former husband Peregrine Fellowes's aunt in law was Irene Fellowes