Married

Hussein Onyango Obama

Hussein Onyango Obama

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1895

Died

1975

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hussein Onyango Obama Siblings

Ricky Obama

Brother

Dorsila Obama

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Habiba Obama

Habiba Akumu Obama

Age

88 (ca.)

Born

1918 (ca.)

Died

2006 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Auma Obama

Sarah Obama

born 1933, age 85 (approx.)

Barack Obama Sr

born 1934, died 1982, age 48 (approx.)

President Obama's Father

Her Other Children

Hussein Onyango Obama
Bio Details

Full name

Hussein Onyango Obama

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1895

Birth place

Kenya

Date of death:

1975

Occupations

Cook

British Army Officer

Prison

Onyango had worked closely with the British colonists but in 1949 he was imprisoned and tortured by them.  His experience left him permanently scarred and bitterly anti-British.

Trivia

Hussein Onyango Obama Family

Hussein Onyango Obama's parents:

Hussein Onyango Obama's father was Obama Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's mother was Nyaoke Obama


Hussein Onyango Obama's children:

Hussein Onyango Obama's son was Barack Obama Sr Hussein Onyango Obama's daughter is Auma Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's daughter is Sarah Obama


Hussein Onyango Obama's former partners:

Hussein Onyango Obama's former wife was Habiba Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's former wife is Sarah Onyango Obama


Hussein Onyango Obama's siblings:

Hussein Onyango Obama's brother is Ricky Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's sister is Dorsila Obama


Hussein Onyango Obama's grandchildren:

Hussein Onyango Obama's grandson is President Barack Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's grandson is Roy Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's granddaughter is Auma Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's grandson is Mark Obama Ndesandjo Hussein Onyango Obama's grandson is Abo Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's grandson was David Obama Ndesandjo Hussein Onyango Obama's grandson is Bernard Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's grandson is George Obama


Hussein Onyango Obama's great grandchildren:

Hussein Onyango Obama's great granddaughter is Malia Obama Hussein Onyango Obama's great granddaughter is Sasha Obama


Hussein Onyango Obama's in laws:

Hussein Onyango Obama's daughter in law is Kezia Obama


Hussein Onyango Obama's former in laws:

Hussein Onyango Obama's former daughter in law is Ruth Ndesandjo Hussein Onyango Obama's former daughter in law was Ann Dunham


Habiba Obama
Bio Details

Full name

Habiba Akumu Obama

Also known as

Akuma Nyanjoga

Gender

Female

Age

88 (ca.)

Date of birth

1918 (ca.)

Birth place

Western Kenya

Date of death:

2006 (ca.)

Trivia

Habiba Obama Family

Habiba Obama's children:

Habiba Obama's son was Barack Obama Sr Habiba Obama's daughter is Auma Obama Habiba Obama's daughter is Sarah Obama


Habiba Obama's former partners:

Habiba Obama's former husband was Hussein Onyango Obama


Habiba Obama's grandchildren:

Habiba Obama's grandson is President Barack Obama Habiba Obama's grandson is Roy Obama Habiba Obama's granddaughter is Auma Obama Habiba Obama's grandson is Mark Obama Ndesandjo Habiba Obama's grandson is Abo Obama Habiba Obama's grandson was David Obama Ndesandjo Habiba Obama's grandson is Bernard Obama Habiba Obama's grandson is George Obama


Habiba Obama's great grandchildren:

Habiba Obama's great granddaughter is Malia Obama Habiba Obama's great granddaughter is Sasha Obama


Habiba Obama's in laws:

Habiba Obama's daughter in law is Kezia Obama


Habiba Obama's former in laws:

Habiba Obama's former daughter in law is Ruth Ndesandjo Habiba Obama's former daughter in law was Ann Dunham Habiba Obama's former father in law was Obama Obama Habiba Obama's former mother in law was Nyaoke Obama Habiba Obama's former brother in law is Ricky Obama Habiba Obama's former sister in law is Dorsila Obama