Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce before 8 Jan 1937

Alfred Metcalfe

Alfred Metcalfe

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Bobo Mendi

Married

1938 (aft.) - 1955

Henry Bassey

Married

7 children together

1927 - 1938

Unknown

Affair

1 child together

affair from circa 1925
until before 1927

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eliza Bassey

Eliza Bassey

His Other Children

Children Together

Doris Metcalfe

born 1920 (ca.), age 97 (ca.)

Florence Metcalfe

born 1920 (ca.), age 97 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Ella Metcalfe

born 1927 (bef.), age 90 (bef.)
with Unknown

Gracie Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)
with Henry Bassey

Ella Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)
with Henry Bassey

Iris Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)
with Henry Bassey

Eileen Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)
with Henry Bassey

Henry Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)
with Henry Bassey

Marina Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)
with Henry Bassey

Shirley Bassey

born 1937, age 80
with Henry Bassey

Performed three Bond film theme songs Goldfinger, Diamonds Are Forever & Moonraker

Alfred Metcalfe
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Metcalfe

Gender

Male

Trivia

Alfred Metcalfe Family

Alfred Metcalfe's children:

Alfred Metcalfe's daughter is Doris Metcalfe Alfred Metcalfe's daughter is Florence Metcalfe


Alfred Metcalfe's former partners:

Alfred Metcalfe's former wife is Eliza Bassey


Eliza Bassey
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Bassey

Maiden name

Eliza Metcalfe

Also known as

Eliza Mendi

Gender

Female

Birth place

North Shields, Tyneside, England

Trivia

Eliza Bassey Family

Eliza Bassey's children:

Eliza Bassey's daughter is Shirley Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Doris Metcalfe Eliza Bassey's daughter is Florence Metcalfe Eliza Bassey's daughter is Ella Metcalfe Eliza Bassey's daughter is Gracie Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Ella Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Iris Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Eileen Bassey Eliza Bassey's son is Henry Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Marina Bassey


Eliza Bassey's former partners:

Eliza Bassey's former husband was Bobo Mendi Eliza Bassey's former husband is Henry Bassey Eliza Bassey's former husband is Alfred Metcalfe


Eliza Bassey's grandchildren:

Eliza Bassey's granddaughter is Barbara Allen Eliza Bassey's granddaughter is Sharon Bassey Eliza Bassey's granddaughter was Samantha Bassey Eliza Bassey's adopted grandson is Mark Novak


Eliza Bassey's great grandchildren:

Eliza Bassey's great grandson is Mark Novak


Eliza Bassey's former in laws:

Eliza Bassey's former son in law is Sergio Novak Eliza Bassey's former son in law was Kenneth Hume