Married Relationship facts

Married 1927 - 1938

Henry Bassey

Henry Bassey

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Bobo Mendi

Married

1938 (aft.) - 1955

Unknown

Affair

1 child together

affair from circa 1925
until before 1927

Alfred Metcalfe

Divorced

2 children together

divorce before 8 Jan 1937

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eliza Bassey

Eliza Bassey

His Other Children

Children Together

Gracie Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)

Ella Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)

Iris Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)

Eileen Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)

Henry Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)

Marina Bassey

born 1937 (bef.), age 80 (bef.)

Shirley Bassey

born 1937, age 80

Performed three Bond film theme songs Goldfinger, Diamonds Are Forever & Moonraker

Her Other Children

Doris Metcalfe

born 1920 (ca.), age 97 (ca.)
with Alfred Metcalfe

Florence Metcalfe

born 1920 (ca.), age 97 (ca.)
with Alfred Metcalfe

Ella Metcalfe

born 1927 (bef.), age 90 (bef.)
with Unknown

Henry Bassey
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Bassey

Gender

Male

Birth place

Calobar, Nigeria

Occupations

Sailor

Henry Bassey was jailed for 8 years in 1938 for the repeated rape of a nine year old girl.  He served just over half of his sentence and was then deported back to Nigeria.

Trivia

Henry Bassey Family

Henry Bassey's children:

Henry Bassey's daughter is Shirley Bassey Henry Bassey's daughter is Gracie Bassey Henry Bassey's daughter is Ella Bassey Henry Bassey's daughter is Iris Bassey Henry Bassey's daughter is Eileen Bassey Henry Bassey's son is Henry Bassey Henry Bassey's daughter is Marina Bassey


Henry Bassey's former partners:

Henry Bassey's former wife is Eliza Bassey


Henry Bassey's grandchildren:

Henry Bassey's granddaughter is Sharon Bassey Henry Bassey's granddaughter was Samantha Bassey Henry Bassey's adopted grandson is Mark Novak


Henry Bassey's former in laws:

Henry Bassey's former son in law is Sergio Novak Henry Bassey's former son in law was Kenneth Hume


Eliza Bassey
Bio Details

Full name

Eliza Bassey

Maiden name

Eliza Metcalfe

Also known as

Eliza Mendi

Gender

Female

Birth place

North Shields, Tyneside, England

Trivia

Eliza Bassey Family

Eliza Bassey's children:

Eliza Bassey's daughter is Shirley Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Doris Metcalfe Eliza Bassey's daughter is Florence Metcalfe Eliza Bassey's daughter is Ella Metcalfe Eliza Bassey's daughter is Gracie Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Ella Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Iris Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Eileen Bassey Eliza Bassey's son is Henry Bassey Eliza Bassey's daughter is Marina Bassey


Eliza Bassey's former partners:

Eliza Bassey's former husband was Bobo Mendi Eliza Bassey's former husband is Henry Bassey Eliza Bassey's former husband is Alfred Metcalfe


Eliza Bassey's grandchildren:

Eliza Bassey's granddaughter is Barbara Allen Eliza Bassey's granddaughter is Sharon Bassey Eliza Bassey's granddaughter was Samantha Bassey Eliza Bassey's adopted grandson is Mark Novak


Eliza Bassey's great grandchildren:

Eliza Bassey's great grandson is Mark Novak


Eliza Bassey's former in laws:

Eliza Bassey's former son in law is Sergio Novak Eliza Bassey's former son in law was Kenneth Hume