How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi
Partner of 
Alexandre Coste Grimaldi

The Illegitimate son of Prince Albert of Monaco
Alexandre Coste Grimaldi

Eric Alexandre Stephane Coste Grimaldi

Age

13

Born

Sunday 24 Aug 2003

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi
Bio Details

Full name

Eric Alexandre Stephane Coste Grimaldi

Maiden name

Éric Alexandre Stéphane Tossoukpe

Gender

Male

Age

13

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Aug 2003

Birth place

Saint-Vincent-de-Paul Hospital, Paris, France

November 2015: The European Court of Human Rights ruled that the French magazine was right in reporting the existence of Alexandre. Prince Albert of Monaco had previously sued the magazine and won a £40,000 award.
The judges ruled that the story had gone ‘well beyond the scope’ of the private life of the prince and the public therefore had a right to know about it.

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi Siblings

Jazmin Grace Grimaldi

Half-sister

other parent: Tamara Rotolo

Jacques Grimaldi
Monaco's Heir Apparent

Half-brother

other parent: Princess Charlene Of Monaco

Gabriella Grimaldi
Countess of Carladès,

Half-sister

other parent: Princess Charlene Of Monaco

Partners of 
Alexandre Coste Grimaldi

Trivia

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi Family

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's parents:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's father is Albert II, Prince Of Monaco Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's mother is Nicole Coste Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's step-mother is Princess Charlene Of Monaco


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's siblings:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's half-sister is Jazmin Grace Grimaldi Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's half-brother is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's half-sister is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carladès,


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's grandparents:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's grandmother was Princess Grace of Monaco Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's grandfather was Rainier III, Prince of Monaco


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great grandparents:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great grandfather was Prince Pierre Of Monaco Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great grandmother was Princess Charlotte of Monaco Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great grandfather was Jack Kelly Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great grandmother was Margaret Kelly   Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great great grandmother was Marie Juliette Louvet Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great great grandfather was Carl Majer Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great great grandmother was Margaretha Berg Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great great grandfather was John Kelly Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great great grandmother was Mary Kelly Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great great grandfather was Louis II, Prince Of Monaco   Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's 3x great grandfather is Jacques Henri Louvet Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's 3x great grandmother is Josephine Elmire Piedefer


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's step-grandparents:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's step-grandfather is Michael Wittstock Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's step-grandmother is Lynette Wittstock


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's uncles and aunts:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's aunt is Caroline, Princess Of Hanover Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's aunt is Princess Stephanie of Monaco Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's uncle-by-marriage is Prince Ernst August of Hanover


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great uncles and aunts:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great aunt is Princess Antoinette of Monaco Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great aunt was Peggy Kelly Conlan Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great uncle was John Kelly Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's great aunt is Lizanne Kelly Le Vine


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousins:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousin is Andrea Casiraghi Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousin is Charlotte Casiraghi Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousin is Pierre Casiraghi Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousin is Princess Alexandra Of Hanover Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousin is Louis Ducruet Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousin is Pauline Ducruet Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's cousin is Camille Gottlieb


Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's first cousins once removed:

Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's first cousin once removed is Sacha Casiraghi Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's first cousin once removed is Daughter Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's first cousin once removed is Raphael Elmaleh Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's first cousin once removed was Grace Le Vine Alexandre Coste Grimaldi's first cousin once removed is Chris Le Vine