How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosalynn Carter
Rosalynn Carter

Partners of 
Rosalynn Carter

President Jimmy Carter

Married

4 children together

7 Jul 1946

Rosalynn Carter Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Rosalynn Carter

Maiden name

Eleanor Rosalynn Smith

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

18 Aug 1927

Birth place

Plains, Georgia, USA

Occupations

Author

First Lady Of Georgia (1971 - 1975)

First Lady Of The United States (1977 - 1981)

Education

Georgia Southwestern University, United States (Finished 1946)

Inducted into the National Women's Hall of Fame

Honoured for her charity work in raising public awareness of mental health issues, Rosalynn Carter was the third First Lady to be inducted into the Hall of Fame alongside Abigail Adams and Eleanor Roosevelt.

Rosalynn Carter Siblings

Jerry Smith

Brother

Murray Smith

Brother

Lillian Wall

Sister

First Lady of the United States of America
20th Jan 1977 - 20th Jan 1981
Rosalynn Carter

Eleanor Rosalynn Carter

Age

89

Born

18 Aug 1927

Rosalynn Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Rosalynn Carter Children

Jack Carter

born 1947, age 69
with President Jimmy Carter

Chip Carter

born 1950, age 67
with President Jimmy Carter

Jeff Carter

born 1952, age 64
with President Jimmy Carter

Amy Carter Wentzel

born 1967, age 49
with President Jimmy Carter

President Carter's Daughter

Rosalynn Carter Family

Rosalynn Carter's parents:

Rosalynn Carter's father was Wilburn Smith Rosalynn Carter's mother was Allie Smith


Rosalynn Carter's children:

Rosalynn Carter's son is Jack Carter Rosalynn Carter's son is Chip Carter Rosalynn Carter's son is Jeff Carter Rosalynn Carter's daughter is Amy Carter Wentzel


Rosalynn Carter's current partners:

Rosalynn Carter's husband is President Jimmy Carter


Rosalynn Carter's siblings:

Rosalynn Carter's brother was Jerry Smith Rosalynn Carter's brother was Murray Smith Rosalynn Carter's sister is Lillian Wall


Rosalynn Carter's grandchildren:

Rosalynn Carter's grandson is Jason Carter Rosalynn Carter's granddaughter is Sarah Murphy Rosalynn Carter's grandson is James Earl Carter IV Rosalynn Carter's granddaughter is Margaret Carter Rosalynn Carter's grandson is Joshua Carter Rosalynn Carter's grandson was Jeremy Carter Rosalynn Carter's grandson is James Carter Rosalynn Carter's grandson is Hugo Wentzel


Rosalynn Carter's great grandchildren:

Rosalynn Carter's great grandson is Henry Carter Rosalynn Carter's great grandson is Thomas Carter Rosalynn Carter's great granddaughter is Josephine Murphy


Rosalynn Carter's in laws:

Rosalynn Carter's father in law was James Earl Carter, Sr Rosalynn Carter's mother in law was Lillian Carter Rosalynn Carter's grandfather in law was William Carter Rosalynn Carter's grandmother in law was Nina Carter Rosalynn Carter's grandfather in law was James Jackson Gordy Rosalynn Carter's grandmother in law was Mary Gordy Rosalynn Carter's sister in law was Gloria Carter Spann Rosalynn Carter's sister in law was Ruth Carter Stapleton Rosalynn Carter's brother in law-by-marriage is Robert Thorne Stapleton Rosalynn Carter's brother in law was Billy Carter Rosalynn Carter's sister in law-by-marriage is Sybil Carter Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's aunt in law was Ethel Carter Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's uncle in law was William Carter Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's aunt in law was Lula Carter Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's aunt in law was Jeanette Carter Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's aunt in law was Susie Gordy Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's aunt in law was Annie Gordy Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's uncle in law was James Jackson Gordy Jr. Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's uncle in law was Walter Gordy Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's uncle in law was Tom Gordy Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's aunt in law was Mary Gordy Rosalynn Carter's husband President Jimmy Carter's aunt in law was Emily Gordy Rosalynn Carter's daughter in law is Elizabeth Carter Rosalynn Carter's daughter in law is Becky Carter Rosalynn Carter's son in law is Annette Carter Rosalynn Carter's son in law is James Wentzel


Rosalynn Carter's former in laws:

Rosalynn Carter's former daughter in law is Juliet Carter Rosalynn Carter's former daughter in law is Virginia Carter Rosalynn Carter's former daughter in law is Caron Carter


Rosalynn Carter FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

1977 - 1981

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...