How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Charlotte of Monaco
Princess Charlotte of Monaco

Partners of 
Princess Charlotte of Monaco

 Prince Pierre Of Monaco

Divorced

2 children together

married 19 Mar 1920
divorce 18 Feb 1933

Princess Charlotte of Monaco Bio Details

Full name

Princess Charlotte Grimaldi

Also known as

Princess Charlotte, Duchess Of Valentinois

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

30 Sep 1898

Birth place

Constantine, Algeria

Date of death:

15 Nov 1977

Place of death

Paris, France

Princess Charlotte of Monaco Siblings

Georges Delmaet

Half-brother

other parent: Achille Delmaet

Marguerite Delmaet

Half-sister

other parent: Achille Delmaet

Princess Charlotte of Monaco

Princess Charlotte Grimaldi

Age

79

Born

30 Sep 1898

Died

15 Nov 1977

Princess Charlotte of Monaco Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Charlotte of Monaco Children

Princess Antoinette of Monaco

born 1920, age 96
with Prince Pierre Of Monaco

Rainier III, Prince of Monaco

born 1923, died 2005, age 81
with Prince Pierre Of Monaco

Princess Charlotte of Monaco Family

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's parents:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's mother was Marie Juliette Louvet Princess Charlotte of Monaco's father was Louis II, Prince Of Monaco


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former step-parents:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former step-father is Achille Delmaet


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's children:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's son was Rainier III, Prince of Monaco Princess Charlotte of Monaco's daughter is Princess Antoinette of Monaco


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former partners:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former husband was Prince Pierre Of Monaco


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's siblings:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's half-brother was Georges Delmaet Princess Charlotte of Monaco's half-sister was Marguerite Delmaet


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's grandparents:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's grandfather is Jacques Henri Louvet Princess Charlotte of Monaco's grandmother is Josephine Elmire Piedefer


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former step-grandparents:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former step-grandfather was Hyacinthe-Cesar Delmaet Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former step-grandmother was Clemence Jacob Delmaet Princess Charlotte of Monaco's former step-grandfather was Louis-Emile Durandelle


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's grandchildren:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's granddaughter is Caroline, Princess Of Hanover Princess Charlotte of Monaco's grandson is Albert II, Prince Of Monaco Princess Charlotte of Monaco's granddaughter is Princess Stephanie of Monaco


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great grandchildren:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great grandson is Andrea Casiraghi Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great granddaughter is Charlotte Casiraghi Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great grandson is Pierre Casiraghi Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great granddaughter is Jazmin Grace Grimaldi Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great grandson is Alexandre Coste Grimaldi Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carlad├Ęs, Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great granddaughter is Princess Alexandra Of Hanover Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great grandson is Louis Ducruet Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great granddaughter is Pauline Ducruet Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great granddaughter is Camille Gottlieb   Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great great grandson is Sacha Casiraghi Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great great granddaughter is Daughter Princess Charlotte of Monaco's great great grandson is Raphael Elmaleh


Princess Charlotte of Monaco's in laws:

Princess Charlotte of Monaco's daughter in law was Princess Grace of Monaco