Married Relationship facts

Married May 1966

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Bass & Keyboard player in Led Zeppelin
John Paul Jones

John Paul Jones

Age

71

Born

Thursday 03 Jan 1946

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mo Jones

Maureen Jones

His Other Children

Children Together

Tamara Jones

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)

Jacinda Jones

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)

Kira Jones

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Paul Jones
Bio Details

Full name

John Paul Jones

Maiden name

John Paul Baldwin

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Jan 1946

Birth place

Sidcup, Kent, England, UK

Education

Christ's College, Blackheath, London, England, United Kingdom

Grammy Awards

2005 - Lifetime Achievement Award

Trivia

John Paul Jones Family

John Paul Jones's parents:

John Paul Jones's father is Joe Baldwin


John Paul Jones's children:

John Paul Jones's daughter is Tamara Jones John Paul Jones's daughter is Jacinda Jones John Paul Jones's daughter is Kira Jones


John Paul Jones's current partners:

John Paul Jones's wife is Mo Jones


John Paul Jones FameChain Links

Led Zeppelin

1968

Other people in this association:

Robert Plant 1968

Jimmy Page 1968

John Bonham 1968

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2005 - The 47th

2005

Other people in this association:

President Bill Clinton 2005

Sir Rod Stewart CBE 2005

Prince 2005

more...

Mo Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Maureen Jones

Maiden name

Maureen Hegarty

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mo Jones Family

Mo Jones's children:

Mo Jones's daughter is Tamara Jones Mo Jones's daughter is Jacinda Jones Mo Jones's daughter is Kira Jones


Mo Jones's current partners:

Mo Jones's husband is John Paul Jones


Mo Jones's in laws:

Mo Jones's father in law is Joe Baldwin