Unknown Relationship facts

Unknown Ended 2010

Frederick Smith

Frederick Smith

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1960

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kate Cassidy

Katherine Smith

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1964

His Other Children

Children Together

Sam Smith

born 1992, age 25

Top young British singer songwriter

Lily Smith

born 1995, age 22 (approx.)

Mabel Smith

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Frederick Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Smith

Gender

Male

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1960

Gave up working on Fulham's fruit and veg market to help his son become a singer.

Trivia

Frederick Smith Family

Frederick Smith's children:

Frederick Smith's son is Sam Smith Frederick Smith's daughter is Lily Smith Frederick Smith's daughter is Mabel Smith


Kate Cassidy
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Smith

Maiden name

Katherine Cassidy

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1964

Occupations

Banker

Was sacked from her £500,000 pa job as a city trader accused of spending too much company time trying to make her son a star. She fought for unfair dismissal and won a substantial settlement from former employers Tullett Prebon.
Started as a bank clerk at Barclays in Islington.

Trivia

Kate Cassidy Family

Kate Cassidy's children:

Kate Cassidy's son is Sam Smith Kate Cassidy's daughter is Lily Smith Kate Cassidy's daughter is Mabel Smith