Divorced Relationship facts

Married 9 Nov 1968

West Bromwich, West Midlands, England, UK

Divorce Aug 1983

Lead singer in Led Zeppelin
Robert Plant

Robert Anthony Plant

Age

69

Born

Friday 20 Aug 1948

Other Partners

Patty Griffin

Relationship

relationship began 2011
until before Aug 2014

Shirley Wilson

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1991

Josette Caruso

Brief Liaison

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ian Hatton

Dated

dated from about 1991

Professional Partners

Maureen Plant Siblings

Shirley Wilson

Sister

Maureen Plant

Maureen F Plant

Age

68

Born

Saturday 20 Nov 1948

His Other Children

Jesse Lee Plant

born 1991, age 26 (approx.)
with Shirley Wilson

Children Together

Carmen Jones

born 1968, age 49

Karac Plant

born 1972, died 1977, age 5

Logan Plant

born 1979, age 38

Her Other Children

Robert Plant
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Anthony Plant

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Friday 20 Aug 1948

Birth place

West Bromwich, West Midlands, England, UK

Education

King Edward VI Grammar School, Stourbridge, Dudley, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Grammy Awards

2005 - Lifetime Achievement Award

Trivia

Robert Plant Family

Robert Plant's parents:

Robert Plant's father is Robert Plant Robert Plant's mother is Annie Plant


Robert Plant's children:

Robert Plant's daughter is Carmen Jones Robert Plant's son was Karac Plant Robert Plant's son is Logan Plant Robert Plant's son is Jesse Lee Plant


Robert Plant's former partners:

Robert Plant had a relationship with Patty Griffin Robert Plant had a relationship with Shirley Wilson Robert Plant's former wife is Maureen Plant Robert Plant had a brief liaison with Josette Caruso


Robert Plant's grandchildren:

Robert Plant's granddaughter is Sunny Plant-Jones


Robert Plant's in laws:

Robert Plant's son in law is Charlie Jones


Robert Plant's former in laws:

Robert Plant's former sister in law is Shirley Wilson


Robert Plant FameChain Links

Led Zeppelin

1968

Other people in this association:

Jimmy Page 1968

John Bonham 1968

John Paul Jones 1968

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2005 - The 47th

2005

Other people in this association:

President Bill Clinton 2005

Sir Rod Stewart CBE 2005

Prince 2005

more...

Maureen Plant
Bio Details

Full name

Maureen F Plant

Maiden name

Maureen F Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Nov 1948

Birth place

Calcutta, West Bengal, India

It is frequently said that her father was chief of the Calcutta mounted police who returned to the Midlands after Indian independence and later became a steel factory owner in Birmingham. Robert has said this was Maureen's uncle.

Trivia

Maureen Plant Family

Maureen Plant's children:

Maureen Plant's daughter is Carmen Jones Maureen Plant's son was Karac Plant Maureen Plant's son is Logan Plant


Maureen Plant's former partners:

Maureen Plant's former husband is Robert Plant Maureen Plant dated Ian Hatton


Maureen Plant's siblings:

Maureen Plant's sister is Shirley Wilson


Maureen Plant's nieces and nephews:

Maureen Plant's nephew is Jesse Lee Plant


Maureen Plant's grandchildren:

Maureen Plant's granddaughter is Sunny Plant-Jones


Maureen Plant's in laws:

Maureen Plant's son in law is Charlie Jones


Maureen Plant's former in laws:

Maureen Plant's former father in law is Robert Plant Maureen Plant's former mother in law is Annie Plant